Main Track Accepted Papers

Check The IJCAI-ECAI 2022 FAQ for questions
Filter paper ids, titles, and authors
Long Presentation

#21
The Limits of Morality in Strategic Games
Rui Cao, Pavel Naumov
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 199 row 6
#42
MotionMixer: MLP-based 3D Human Body Pose Forecasting
Arij Bouazizi, Adrian Holzbock, Ulrich Kressel, Klaus Dietmayer, Vasileios Belagiannis
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 119 row 4
#68
Towards Resolving Propensity Contradiction in Offline Recommender Learning
Yuta Saito, Masahiro Nomura
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 170 row 5
#80
“Think Before You Speak”: Improving Multi-Action Dialog Policy by Planning Single-Action Dialogs
Shuo Zhang, Junzhou Zhao, Pinghui Wang, Yu Li, Yi Huang, Junlan Feng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#191
Perceptual Learned Video Compression with Recurrent Conditional GAN
Ren Yang, Radu Timofte, Luc Van Gool
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 118 row 4
#192
Relational Triple Extraction: One Step is Enough
Yu-Ming Shang, Heyan Huang, Xin Sun, Wei Wei, Xian-Ling Mao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#231
Learning Target-aware Representation for Visual Tracking via Informative Interactions
Mingzhe Guo, Zhipeng Zhang, Heng Fan, Liping Jing, Yilin Lyu, Bing Li, Weiming Hu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#232
To Trust or Not To Trust Prediction Scores for Membership Inference Attacks
Dominik Hintersdorf, Lukas Struppek, Kristian Kersting
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 225 row 7
#276
Manipulating Elections by Changing Voter Perceptions
Junlin Wu, Andrew Estornell, Lecheng Kong, Yevgeniy Vorobeychik
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 134 row 4
#341
TinyLight: Adaptive Traffic Signal Control on Devices with Extremely Limited Resources
Dong Xing, Qian Zheng, Qianhui Liu, Gang Pan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#357
Region-level Contrastive and Consistency Learning for Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Jianrong Zhang, Tianyi Wu, Chuanghao Ding, Hongwei Zhao, Guodong Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#361
Time-Constrained Participatory Budgeting Under Uncertain Project Costs
Dorothea Baumeister, Linus Boes, Christian Laußmann
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 292 row 9
#362
A Smart Trader for Portfolio Management based on Normalizing Flows
Mengyuan Yang, Xiaolin Zheng, Qianqiao Liang, Bing Han, Mengying Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#408
Fusion Label Enhancement for Multi-Label Learning
Xingyu Zhao, Yuexuan An, Ning Xu, Xin Geng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#442
Better Collective Decisions via Uncertainty Reduction
Shiri Alouf-Heffetz, Laurent Bulteau, Edith Elkind, Nimrod Talmon, Nicholas Teh
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 136 row 4
#443
How Should We Vote? – A Comparison of Voting Systems within Social Networks
Shiri Alouf-Heffetz, Ben Armstrong, Kate Larson, Nimrod Talmon
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 48 row 2
#465
Beyond the Prototype: Divide-and-conquer Proxies for Few-shot Segmentation
Chunbo Lang, Binfei Tu, Gong Cheng, Junwei Han
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#473
Towards Joint Intent Detection and Slot Filling via Higher-order Attention
Dongsheng Chen, Zhiqi Huang, Xian Wu, Shen Ge, Yuexian Zou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#501
Event-driven Video Deblurring via Spatio-Temporal Relation-Aware Network
Chengzhi Cao, Xueyang Fu, Yurui Zhu, Gege Shi, Zheng-Jun Zha
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#529
AQT: Adversarial Query Transformers for Domain Adaptive Object Detection
Wei-Jie Huang, Yu-Lin Lu, Shih-Yao Lin, Yusheng Xie, Yen-Yu Lin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#566
EditSinger: Zero-Shot Text-Based Singing Voice Editing System with Diverse Prosody Modeling
Lichao Zhang, Zhou Zhao, Yi Ren, Liqun Deng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#580
DictBERT: Dictionary Description Knowledge Enhanced Language Model Pre-training via Contrastive Learning
Qianglong Chen, Feng-Lin Li, Guohai Xu, Ming Yan, Ji Zhang, Yin Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#636
Fixed-Budget Best-Arm Identification in Structured Bandits
MohammadJavad Azizi, Branislav Kveton, Mohammad Ghavamzadeh
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 268 row 8
#685
JueWu-MC: Playing Minecraft with Sample-efficient Hierarchical Reinforcement Learning
Zichuan Lin, Junyou Li, Jianing Shi, Deheng Ye, Qiang Fu, Wei Yang
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 239 row 7
#717
ER-SAN: Enhanced-Adaptive Relation Self-Attention Network for Image Captioning
Jingyu Li, Zhendong Mao, Shancheng Fang, Hao Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#760
Data-Efficient Backdoor Attacks
Pengfei Xia, Ziqiang Li, Wei Zhang, Bin Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#778
Learning Label Initialization for Time-Dependent Harmonic Extension.
Amitoz AZAD
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 259 row 8
#822
A Simple yet Effective Method for Graph Classification
Junran Wu, Shangzhe Li, Jianhao Li, Yicheng Pan, Ke Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#845
Robust Interpretable Text Classification against Spurious Correlations Using AND-rules with Negation
Rohan Yadav, Lei Jiao, Ole-Christoffer Granmo, Morten Goodwin
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 301 row 9
#919
Towards Universal Backward-Compatible Representation Learning
Binjie Zhang, Yixiao Ge, Yantao Shen, Shupeng Su, Fanzi Wu, Chun Yuan, Xuyuan Xu, Yexin Wang, Ying Shan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#925
RePre: Improving Self-Supervised Vision Transformer with Reconstructive Pre-training
Luya Wang, Feng Liang, Yangguang Li, Honggang Zhang, Wanli Ouyang, Jing Shao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#928
Automated Program Analysis: Revisiting Precondition Inference through Constraint Acquisition
Grégoire Menguy, Sébastien Bardin, Nadjib Lazaar, Arnaud Gotlieb
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 152 row 5
#942
Anomaly Detection by Leveraging Incomplete Anomalous Knowledge with Anomaly-Aware Bidirectional GANs
Bowen Tian, Qinliang Su, Jian Yin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#961
Subgraph Neighboring Relations Infomax for Inductive Link Prediction on Knowledge Graphs
Xiaohan Xu, Peng Zhang, Yongquan He, Chengpeng Chao, Chaoyang Yan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#975
Limits and Possibilities of Forgetting in Abstract Argumentation
Ringo Baumann, Matti Berthold
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 193 row 6
#1030
Iterative Few-shot Semantic Segmentation from Image Label Text
Haohan Wang, Liang Liu, Wuhao Zhang, Jiangning Zhang, Zhenye Gan, Yabiao Wang, Chengjie Wang, Haoqian Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#1077
Physics-Informed Long-Sequence Forecasting From Multi-Resolution Spatiotemporal Data
Chuizheng Meng, Hao Niu, Guillaume Habault, Roberto Legaspi, Shinya Wada, CHIHIRO ONO, Yan Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1117
KPN-MFI: A Kernel Prediction Network with Multi-frame Interaction for Video Inverse Tone Mapping
Gaofeng Cao, Fei Zhou, Han Yan, Anjie Wang, Leidong Fan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1155
Parameter-Efficient Sparsity for Large Language Models Fine-Tuning
Yuchao Li, Fuli Luo, Chuanqi Tan, Mengdi Wang, Songfang Huang, Shen Li, Junjie Bai
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1158
Stage-wise Stylistic Headline Generation: Style Generation and Summarized Content Insertion
Jiaao Zhan, Yang Gao, Yu Bai, Qianhui LIU
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1235
Personalized Federated Learning With a Graph
Fengwen Chen, Guodong Long, Zonghan Wu, Tianyi Zhou, Jing Jiang
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 182 row 6
#1346
Fixing Knockout Tournaments With Seeds
Pasin Manurangsi, Warut Suksompong
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 132 row 4
#1348
Triformer: Triangular, Variable-Specific Attentions for Long Sequence Multivariate Time Series Forecasting
Razvan Cirstea, Chenjuan Guo, Bin Yang, Tung Kieu, Xuanyi Dong, Shirui Pan
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 174 row 5
#1357
Distilling Inter-Class Distance for Semantic Segmentation
Zhengbo Zhang, Chunluan Zhou, Zhigang Tu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1399
Option Transfer and SMDP Abstraction with Successor Features
Dongge HAN, Sebastian Tschiatschek
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 260 row 8
#1400
FastDiff: A Fast Conditional Diffusion Model for High-Quality Speech Synthesis
Rongjie Huang, Max W. Y. Lam, Jun Wang, Dan Su, Dong Yu, Yi Ren, Zhou Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1462
Approval with Runoff
Théo Delemazure, Jérôme Lang, Jean-Francois Laslier, M. Remzi Sanver
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 133 row 4
#1496
On the Utility of Prediction Sets in Human-AI Teams
Varun Babbar, Umang Bhatt, Adrian Weller
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 251 row 8
#1519
Membership Inference via Backdooring
Hongsheng Hu, Zoran Salčić, Gillian Dobbie, Jinjun Chen, Lichao Sun, Xuyun Zhang
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 273 row 8
#1692
Low-Resource NER by Data Augmentation With Prompting
Jian Liu, Yufeng Chen, Jinan Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1701
Dynamic Car Dispatching and Pricing: Revenue and Fairness for Ridesharing Platforms
Zishuo Zhao, Xi Chen, Xuefeng Zhang, Yuan Zhou
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 304 row 9
#1726
Multi-View Visual Semantic Embedding
Zheng Li, Caili Guo, Zerun Feng, Jenq-Neng Hwang, Xijun Xue
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#1891
KUNet: Imaging Knowledge-Inspired Single HDR Image Reconstruction
Hu Wang, Mao Ye, Xiatian Zhu, Shuai Li, Ce Zhu, Xue Li
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 148 row 5
#1925
SpanConv: A New Convolution via Spanning Kernel Space for Lightweight Pansharpening
Zhi-Xuan Chen, Cheng Jin, Tian-Jing Zhang, Xiao Wu, Liang-Jian Deng
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 216 row 7
#1926
Beyond strong-cyclic: doing your best in stochastic environments
Benjamin Aminof, Giuseppe De Giacomo, Sasha Rubin, Florian Zuleger
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 198 row 6
#2048
Leveraging Class Abstraction for Commonsense Reinforcement Learning via Residual Policy Gradient Methods
Niklas Hopner, Ilaria Tiddi, Herke van Hoof
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 232 row 7
#2102
Learning to Hash Naturally Sorts
Jiaguo Yu, Yuming Shen, Menghan Wang, Haofeng Zhang, Philip Torr
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2190
A Unified Meta-Learning Framework for Dynamic Transfer Learning
Jun Wu, Jingrui He
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 244 row 7
#2191
QCDCL with Cube Learning or Pure Literal Elimination – What is best?
Benjamin Böhm, Tomas Peitl, Olaf Beyersdorff
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 158 row 5
#2258
Vertically Federated Graph Neural Network for Privacy-Preserving Node Classification
Chaochao Chen, Jun Zhou, Longfei Zheng, Huiwen Wu, Lingjuan Lyu, Jia Wu, Bingzhe Wu, Ziqi Liu, Li Wang, Xiaolin Zheng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2265
Efficient Algorithms for Monotone Non-Submodular Maximization with Partition Matroid Constraint
Lan Nguyen, My T. Thai
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 300 row 9
#2303
GRELEN: Multivariate Time Series Anomaly Detection from the Perspective of Graph Relational Learning
Weiqi ZHANG, Chen Zhang, Fugee Tsung
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2357
How Does Frequency Bias Affect the Robustness of Neural Image Classifiers against Common Corruption and Adversarial Perturbations?
Alvin Chan, Yew Soon Ong, Clement Tan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2358
A Decoder-free Transformer-like Architecture for High-efficiency Single Image Deraining
Xiao Wu, Ting-Zhu Huang, Liang-Jian Deng, Tian-Jing Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2364
Video Frame Interpolation Based on Deformable Kernel Region
Haoyue Tian, Pan Gao, Xiaojiang Peng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#2384
Multi-Proxy Learning from an Entropy Optimization Perspective
Yunlong Yu, Dingyi Zhang, Yingming Li, Zhongfei Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2403
Posistive-Unlabeled Learning via Optimal Transport and Margin Distribution
Nan Cao, Teng Zhang, Xuanhua Shi, Hai Jin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2405
Cross-modal Representation Learning and Relation Reasoning for Bidirectional Adaptive Manipulation
Lei Li, Kai Fan, Chun Yuan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#2493
DDDM: a brain-inspired framework for robust classification
XiYuan Chen, Xingyu Li, Yi Zhou, Tianming Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2500
Taylor, Can You Hear Me Now? A Taylor-Unfolding Framework for Monaural Speech Enhancement
Andong Li, Shan You, Guochen Yu, Chengshi Zheng, Xiaodong Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#2515
CGMN: A Contrastive Graph Matching Network for Self-Supervised Graph Similarity Learning
Di Jin, Luzhi Wang, YIZHEN ZHENG, Xiang Li, Fei Jiang, Wei Lin, Shirui Pan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2551
Neutral Utterances are Also Causes: Enhancing Conversational Causal Emotion Entailment with Social Commonsense Knowledge
Jiangnan Li, Fandong Meng, Zheng Lin, Rui Liu, Peng Fu, Yanan Cao, Weiping Wang, Jie Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2560
RAW-GNN: RAndom Walk Aggregation based Graph Neural Network
Di Jin, Rui Wang, Meng Ge, Dongxiao He, Xiang Li, Wei Lin, Weixiong Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2582
Neural Network Pruning by Cooperative Coevolution
Haopu Shang, Jia-Liang Wu, Wenjing Hong, Chao Qian
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2589
TCCNet: Temporally Consistent Context-Free Network for Semi-supervised Video Polyp Segmentation
Xiaotong Li, Jilan Xu, Yuejie Zhang, Rui Feng, Rui-Wei Zhao, Tao Zhang, Xuequan Lu, Shang Gao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2639
Cluster Attack: Query-based Adversarial Attacks on Graph with Graph-Dependent Priors
Zhengyi Wang, Zhongkai Hao, Ziqiao Wang, Hang Su, Jun Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2734
Set Interdependence Transformer: Set-to-Sequence Neural Networks for Permutation Learning and Structure Prediction
Mateusz Jurewicz, Leon Derczynski
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 274 row 8
#2766
Voting in Two-Crossing Elections
Andrei Costin Constantinescu, Roger Wattenhofer
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 135 row 4
#2775
SparseTT: Visual Tracking with Sparse Transformers
Zhihong Fu, Zehua Fu, Qingjie Liu, Wenrui Cai, Yunhong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#2865
Self-supervised Learning and Adaptation for Single Image Dehazing
Yudong Liang, Bin Wang, Wangmeng Zuo, Jiaying Liu, Wenqi Ren
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#3910
Learning Higher-Order Logic Programs From Failures
Stanisław J. Purgał, David M. Cerna, Cezary Kaliszyk
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 192 row 6
#3912
Learn Continuously, Act Discretely: Hybrid Action-Space Reinforcement Learning For Optimal Execution
Feiyang Pan, Tongzhe Zhang, Ling Luo, Jia He, Shuoling Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4050
Clickbait Detection via Contrastive Variational Modelling of Text and Label
Xiaoyuan Yi, Jiarui Zhang, Wenhao Li, Xiting Wang, Xing Xie
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#4099
Domain Adaptation via Maximizing Surrogate Mutual Information
Haiteng Zhao, Chang Ma, Qinyu Chen, Zhi-Hong Deng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4111
Exploring Binary Classification Hidden within Partial Label Learning
Hengheng Luo, Yabin Zhang, Suyun Zhao, Hong Chen, Cuiping Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4152
Reconstruction Enhanced Multi-View Contrastive Learning for Anomaly Detection on Attributed Networks
Jiaqiang Zhang, Senzhang Wang, Songcan Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4199
Taking Situation-Based Privacy Decisions: Privacy Assistants Working with Humans
Nadin Kokciyan, Pinar Yolum
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 99 row 3
#4204
Unsupervised Misaligned Infrared and Visible Image Fusion via Cross-Modality Image Generation and Registration
Di Wang, Jinyuan Liu, Xin Fan, Risheng Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4226
Multi-Vector Embedding on Networks with Taxonomies
Yue Fan, Xiuli Ma
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4273
Sample Complexity Bounds for Robustly Learning Decision Lists against Evasion Attacks
Pascale Gourdeau, Varun Kanade, Marta Kwiatkowska, James Worrell
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 238 row 7
#4277
Interactive Information Extraction by Semantic Information Graph
Siqi Fan, Yequan Wang, Jing Li, Zheng Zhang, Shuo Shang, Peng Han
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 168 row 5
#4312
Correlation-Based Algorithm for Team-Maxmin Equilibrium in Multiplayer Extensive-Form Games
Youzhi Zhang, Bo An, V. S. Subrahmanian
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 110 row 4
#4358
Forgiving Debt in Financial Network Games
Panagiotis Kanellopoulos, Maria Kyropoulou, Hao Zhou
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 121 row 4
#4470
Multi-Agent Intention Progression with Reward Machines
Michael Dann, Yuan Yao, Natasha Alechina, Brian Logan, John Thangarajah
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 111 row 4
#4472
Linear Combinatorial Semi-Bandit with Causally Related Rewards
Behzad Nourani-Koliji, Saeed Ghoorchian, Setareh Maghsudi
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 315 row 9
#4497
SoFaiR: Single Shot Fair Representation Learning
Xavier Gitiaux, Huzefa Rangwala
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 40 row 2
#4535
Single-Peaked Opinion Updates
Robert Bredereck, Anne-Marie George, Jonas Israel, Leon Kellerhals
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 137 row 4
#4543
Transparency, Detection and Imitation in Strategic Classification
Flavia Barsotti, Ruya Gokhan Kocer, Fernando Santos
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 49 row 2
#4547
Efficient Multi-Agent Communication via Shapley Message Value
Di Xue, Lei Yuan, Zongzhang Zhang, Yang Yu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4554
Lexicographic Multi-Objective Reinforcement Learning
Joar Skalse, Lewis Hammond, Charlie Griffin, Alessandro Abate
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 141 row 4
#4564
An MLP Architecture for Sequential Recommendations
Muyang Li, Xiangyu Zhao, Chuan Lyu, Minghao Zhao, Runze Wu, Ruocheng Guo
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 169 row 5
#4579
Robust High-Dimensional Classification From Few Positive Examples
Deepayan Chakrabarti, Ben Fauber
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 176 row 5
#4584
Best Heuristic Identification for Constraint Satisfaction
Frederic Koriche, Christophe Lecoutre, Anastasia Paparrizou, Hugues Wattez
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 142 row 4
#4599
Exploring the Benefits of Teams in Multiagent Learning
David Radke, Kate Larson, Tim Brecht
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 50 row 2
#4604
Invasion Dynamics in the Biased Voter Process
Loke Durocher, Panagiotis Karras, Andreas Pavlogiannis, Josef Tkadlec
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 51 row 2
#4608
Logically Consistent Adversarial Attacks for Soft Theorem Provers
Alexander Gaskell, Yishu Miao, Francesca Toni, Lucia Specia
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 241 row 7
#4638
Individual Fairness Guarantees for Neural Networks
Elias Benussi, Andrea Patane’, Matthew Wicker, Luca Laurenti, Marta Kwiatkowska
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 41 row 2
#4642
Learning Curricula for Humans: An Empirical Study with Puzzles from The Witness
Levi Lelis, João Nova, Eugene Chen, Nathan Sturtevant, Carrie Demmans Epp, Michael Bowling
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 311 row 9
#4667
A Solver + Gradient Descent Training Algorithm for Deep Neural Networks
Dhananjay Ashok, Vineel Nagisetty, Christopher Srinivasa, Vijay Ganesh
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4673
Online Bin Packing with Predictions
Spyros Angelopoulos, Shahin Kamali, Kimia Shadkami
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 246 row 7
#4709
Strategyproof Mechanisms For Group-Fair Facility Location Problems
Houyu Zhou, Minming Li, Hau Chan
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 76 row 3
#4715
Summary Markov Models for Event Sequences
Debarun Bhattacharjya, Saurabh Sihag, Oktie Hassanzadeh, Liza Bialik
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 266 row 8
#4834
AttExplainer: Explain Transformer via Attention by Reinforcement Learning
Runliang Niu, Zhepei Wei, Yan Wang, Qi Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4861
Subsequence-based Graph Routing Network for Capturing Multiple Risk Propagation Processes
Rui Cheng, Qing Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4914
On the Channel Pruning using Graph Convolution Network for Convolutional Neural Network Acceleration
Di Jiang, Yuan Cao, Qiang Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4918
Mutual Distillation Learning Network for Trajectory-User Linking
Wei Chen, ShuZhe Li, Chao Huang, Yanwei Yu, Yongguo Jiang, Junyu Dong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4948
On the (In)Tractability of Reinforcement Learning for LTL Objectives
Cambridge Yang, Michael Littman, Michael Carbin
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 266 row 8
#4961
Self-Supervised Learning with Attention-based Latent Signal Augmentation for Sleep Staging with Limited Labeled Data
Harim Lee, Eunseon Seong, Dong-Kyu Chae
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 284 row 8
#4968
Unsupervised Embedding and Association Network for Multi-Object Tracking
Yu-Lei Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5006
Ambiguity-Induced Contrastive Learning for Instance-Dependent Partial Label Learning
Shi-Yu Xia, Jiaqi Lv, Ning Xu, Xin Geng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5021
Domain-Adaptive Text Classification with Structured Knowledge from Unlabeled Data
Tian Li, Xiang Chen, Zhen Dong, Kurt Keutzer, Shanghang Zhang
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 286 row 9
#5067
Interpretable AMR-Based Question Decomposition for Multi-hop Question Answering
Zhenyun Deng, Yonghua Zhu, Yang Chen, Michael Witbrock, Patricia Riddle
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 300 row 9
#5111
Understanding the Limits of Poisoning Attacks in Episodic Reinforcement Learning
Anshuka Rangi, Haifeng Xu, Long Tran-Thanh, Massimo Franceschetti
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 267 row 8
#5113
Toward Policy Explanations for Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning
Kayla Boggess, Sarit Kraus, Lu Feng
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 140 row 4
#5214
MGAD: Learning Descriptional Representation Distilled from Distributional Semantics for Unseen Entities
Yuanzheng Wang, Xueqi Cheng, Yixing Fan, Xiaofei Zhu, Huasheng Liang, Qiang Yan, Jiafeng Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5256
Copy Motion From One to Another: Fake Motion Video Generation
Zhenguang Liu, Sifan Wu, Chejian Xu, Xiang Wang, Lei Zhu, Shuang Wu, Fuli Feng
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 130 row 4
#5259
Markov Abstractions for PAC Reinforcement Learning in Non-Markov Decision Processes
Alessandro Ronca, Gabriel Paludo Licks, Giuseppe De Giacomo
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 202 row 6
#5266
Learning First-Order Rules with Differentiable Logic Program Semantics
Kun Gao, Katsumi Inoue, Yongzhi Cao, Hanpin Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#5310
On the Complexity of Calculating Approval-Based Winners in Candidates-Embedded Metrics
Yongjie Yang
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 123 row 4
#5312
T-SMOTE: Temporal-oriented Synthetic Minority Oversampling Technique for Imbalanced Time Series Classification
Pu Zhao, Chuan Luo, Bo Qiao, Lu Wang, Saravan Rajmohan, Qingwei Lin, Dongmei Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5317
Completeness and Diversity in Depth-First Proof-Number Search with Applications to Retrosynthesis
Christopher Franz, Georg Mogk, Thomas Mrziglod, Kevin Schewior
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 302 row 9
#5324
investigating and explaining the frequency bias in classification
Zhiyu Lin, Yifei Gao, Jitao Sang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5493
Human Parity on CommonsenseQA: Augmenting Self-Attention with External Attention
Yichong Xu, Chenguang Zhu, Shuohang Wang, Siqi Sun, Hao Cheng, Xiaodong Liu, Jianfeng Gao, Pengcheng He, Michael Zeng, Xuedong Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5495
Maxmin Participatory Budgeting
Gogulapati Sreedurga, Mayank Ratan Bhardwaj, Yadati Narahari
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 124 row 4
#5505
Simulating Sets in Answer Set Programming
Sarah Gaggl, Philipp Hanisch, Markus Krötzsch
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 174 row 5
#5525
Reinforcement Learning with Option Machines
Floris den Hengst, Vincent Francois-Lavet, Mark Hoogendoorn, Frank van Harmelen
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 237 row 7
#5532
SHAPE: An Unified Approach to Evaluate the Contribution and Cooperation of Individual Modalities
Pengbo Hu, Xingyu Li, Yi Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#5545
Two-Sided Matching over Social Networks
Sung-Ho Cho, Taiki Todo, Makoto Yokoo
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 107 row 4
#5653
Unsupervised Context Aware Sentence Representation Pretraining for Multi-lingual Dense Retrieval
Ning Wu, Yaobo Liang, Houxing Ren, Linjun Shou, Nan Duan, Ming Gong, Daxin Jiang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5662
A Formal Model for Multiagent Q-Learning Dynamics on Regular Graphs
Chen Chu, Yong Li, Jinzhuo Liu, Shuyue Hu, Xuelong Li, Zhen Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#5737
RePFormer: Refinement Pyramid Transformer for Robust Facial Landmark Detection
Jinpeng Li, Haibo Jin, Shengcai Liao, Ling Shao, Pheng-Ann Heng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#5762
On the Complexity of Enumerating Prime Implicants from Decision-DNNF Circuits
Alexis de Colnet, Pierre Marquis
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 183 row 6
#5768
Shared Autonomy Systems with Stochastic Operator Models
clarissa costen, Marc Rigter, Bruno Lacerda, Nick Hawes
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 141 row 4
#5822
On verifying expectations and observations of intelligent agents
Sourav Chakraborty, Avijeet Ghosh, Sujata Ghosh, Francois Schwarzentruber
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 209 row 6
#5893
Search Space Expansion for Efficient Incremental Inductive Logic Programming from Streamed Data
Mark Law, Krysia Broda, Alessandra Russo
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 194 row 6
#5897
Abstract Argumentation Frameworks with Marginal Probabilities
Bettina Fazzinga, Sergio Flesca, Filippo Furfaro
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 191 row 6
#5932
Shielding Federated Learning: Robust Aggregation with Adaptive Client Selection
Wei Wan, Shengshan Hu, jianrong Lu, LEO YU ZHANG, Hai Jin, Yuanyuan He
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5933
Threshold-free Pattern Mining Meets Multi-Objective Optimization: Application to Association Rules
Charles Vernerey, Samir Loudni, Noureddine Aribi, Yahia Lebbah
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 148 row 5
#6013
Let’s Agree to Agree: Targeting Consensus for Incomplete Preferences through Majority Dynamics
Sirin Botan, Simon Rey, Zoi Terzopoulou
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 85 row 3
#6018
Spiking Graph Convolutional Networks
Zulun Zhu, Jiaying Peng, Jintang Li, Liang Chen, Qi Yu, Siqiang Luo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6083
Ensemble Multi-Relational Graph Neural Networks
Yuling Wang, Hao Xu, Yanhua Yu, Mengdi Zhang, Zhenhao Li, Yuji Yang, Wei Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6110
Plurality Veto: A Simple Voting Rule Achieving Optimal Metric Distortion
Fatih Kizilkaya, David Kempe
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 86 row 3
#6138
On the Optimization of Margin Distribution
Meng-Zhang Qian, Zheng Ai, Teng Zhang, Wei Gao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#6145
Modelling the dynamics of multi-agent Q-learning: the stochastic effects of local interaction and incomplete information
Chin-wing Leung, Shuyue Hu, Ho-fung Leung
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 52 row 2
#6155
Searching for Optimal Subword Tokenization in Cross-domain NER
Ruotian Ma, Yiding Tan, xin zhou, xuanting chen, Di Liang, Sirui Wang, Wei Wu, Tao Gui
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#6233
Coherent Probabilistic Aggregate Queries on Long-horizon Forecasts
Prathamesh Deshpande, Sunita Sarawagi
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 268 row 8
#6249
Body-Decoupled Grounding via Solving: A Novel Approach on the ASP Bottleneck
Viktor Besin, Markus Hecher, Stefan Woltran
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 175 row 5
#6258
Emotion-Controllable Generalized Talking Face Generation
Sanjana Sinha, Sandika Biswas, Ravindra Yadav, Brojeshwar Bhowmick
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 220 row 7
#6331
Reasoning over Hybrid Chain for Table-and-Text Open Domain Question Answering
Wanjun Zhong, Junjie Huang, Qian Liu, Ming Zhou, Jiahai Wang, Jian Yin, Nan Duan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#7379
General Opinion Formation Games with Social Group Membership
Vittorio Bilò, Diodato Ferraioli, Cosimo Vinci
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 129 row 4
#7414
SVTR: Scene Text Recognition with a Single Visual Model
Yongkun Du, Zhineng Chen, Caiyan Jia, Xiaoting Yin, Tianlun Zheng, Chenxia Li, Yuning Du, Yu-Gang Jiang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#7423
I Will Have Order! Optimizing Orders for Fair Reviewer Assignment
Justin Payan, Yair Zick
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 113 row 4
#7441
An Efficient Approach to Data Transfer Scheduling for Long Range Space Exploration
Emmanuel Hebrard, Christian Artigues, Pierre Lopez, Arnaud Lusson, Steve Chien, Adrien Maillard, Gregg Rabideau
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 315 row 9
#7524
On Preferred Abductive Explanations for Decision Trees and Random Forests
Gilles Audemard, Steve Bellart, Louenas Bounia, Frederic Koriche, Jean-Marie Lagniez, Pierre Marquis
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 151 row 5
#7554
Forming Effective Human-AI Teams: Building Machine Learning Models that Complement the Capabilities of Multiple Experts
Patrick Hemmer, Sebastian Schellhammer, Michael Vössing, Johannes Jakubik, Gerhard Satzger
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 168 row 5
#7577
Large Neighborhood Search with Decision Diagrams
Xavier Gillard, Pierre Schaus
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 304 row 9
#7662
Group Wisdom at a Price: Jury Theorems with Costly Information
Matteo Michelini, Adrian Haret, Davide Grossi
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 87 row 3
#7670
COMET Flows: Towards Generative Modeling of Multivariate Extremes and Tail Dependence
Andrew McDonald, Pang-Ning Tan, Lifeng Luo
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 178 row 5
#7745
Continual Semantic Segmentation Leveraging Image-level Labels and Rehearsal
Mathieu Pagé Fortin, Brahim Chaib-draa
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (12 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 122 row 4
Short Presentation

#24
The Egocentric Logic of Preferences
Junli Jiang, Pavel Naumov
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 205 row 6
#26
In Data We Trust: The Logic of Trust-Based Beliefs
Junli Jiang, Pavel Naumov
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 206 row 6
#37
Corner Affinity: A Robust Grouping Algorithm to Make Corner-guided Detector Great Again
Haoran Wei, Chenglong Liu, Ping Guo, Yangguang Zhu, Jiamei Fu, Bing Wang, Peng Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#72
SimMC: Simple Masked Contrastive Learning of Skeleton Representations for Unsupervised Person Re-Identification
Haocong Rao, Chunyan Miao
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 121 row 4
#79
One Weird Trick to Improve Your Semi-Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Model
Wonho Bae, Junhyug Noh, Milad Jalali Asadabadi, Danica Sutherland
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 232 row 7
#86
Better Embedding and More Shots for Few-shot Learning
Ziqiu Chi, Zhe Wang, Mengping Yang, Wei Guo, Xinlei Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#118
Prompting to distill: Boosting Data-Free Knowledge Distillation via Reinforced Prompt
Xinyin Ma, Xinchao Wang, Gongfan Fang, Yongliang Shen, Weiming Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#121
S2 Transformer for Image Captioning
Pengpeng Zeng, Haonan Zhang, Jingkuan Song, Lianli Gao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#123
MuiDial: Improving Dialogue Disentanglement with Intent-Based Mutual Learning
Ziyou Jiang, Lin Shi, Celia Chen, Fangwen Mu, Yumin Zhang, Qing Wang
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 298 row 9
#130
Absolute Wrong Makes Better: Boosting Weakly Supervised Object Detection via Negative Deterministic Information
Guanchun Wang, Xiangrong Zhang, Zelin Peng, Xu Tang, Huiyu Zhou, Licheng Jiao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#134
Learning Unforgotten Domain-Invariant Representations for Online Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Cheng Feng, Chaoliang Zhong, Jie Wang, Ying Zhang, Jun Sun, Yasuto Yokota
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#159
Plane Geometry Diagram Parsing
Mingliang Zhang, Fei yin, Yihan Hao, Cheng-Lin Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#163
Learning Mixture of Neural Temporal Point Processes for Multi-dimensional Event Sequence Clustering
Yunhao Zhang, Junchi Yan, Xiaolu Zhang, Jun Zhou, Xiaokang Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#167
Simple and Effective Relation-based Embedding Propagation for Knowledge Representation Learning
Huijuan Wang, Siming Dai, Weiyue Su, Hui Zhong, Zeyang Fang, Zhengjie Huang, Shikun Feng, Zeyu Chen, Yu Sun, Dianhai Yu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#179
Learning Coated Adversarial Camouflages for Object Detectors
Yexin Duan, Jialin Chen, Xingyu Zhou, Junhua Zou, Zhengyun He, Jin Zhang, Wu Zhang, Zhisong Pan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#197
Graph Masked Autoencoder Enhanced Predictor for Neural Architecture Search
Kun Jing, Jungang Xu, Pengfei Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#201
Learning Implicit Body Representations from Double Diffusion Based Neural Radiance Fields
Guangming Yao, Hongzhi Wu, Yi Yuan, Lincheng Li, Kun Zhou, Xin Yu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#204
PACE: Predictive and Contrastive Embedding for Unsupervised Action Segmentation
Jiahao Wang, Jie Qin, Yunhong Wang, Annan Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#205
Unified Multilingual Multiple Teacher-Student Model for Zero-Resource Neural Machine Translation
Jian Yang, Yuwei Yin, Shuming Ma, Dongdong Zhang, Shuangzhi Wu, hongcheng Guo, Zhoujun Li, Furu Wei
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#206
High-resource Language-specific Training for Multilingual Neural Machine Translation
Jian Yang, Yuwei Yin, Shuming Ma, Dongdong Zhang, Zhoujun Li, Furu Wei
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#215
Learning Prototype via Placeholder for Zero-shot Recognition
Zaiquan Yang, Yang Liu, Wenjia Xu, Chong Huang, Lei Zhou, Chao Tong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#220
I^2R-Net: Intra- and Inter-Human Relation Network for Multi-Person Pose Estimation
Yiwei Ding, Wenjin Deng, Yinglin Zheng, Pengfei Liu, Meihong Wang, Xuan Cheng, Jianmin Bao, Dong Chen, Ming Zeng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#228
Weakening the Influence of Clothing: Universal Clothing Attribute Disentanglement for Person Re-Identification
Yuming Yan, Huimin Yu, Shuzhao Li, Zhaohui Lu, Jianfeng He, Haozhuo Zhang, Runfa Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#252
Initializing Then Refining: A Simple Graph Attribute Imputation Network
Wenxuan Tu, Sihang Zhou, Xinwang Liu, Yue Liu, Zhiping Cai, En Zhu, Changwang Zhang, Jieren Cheng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#260
Active Contrastive Set Mining for Robust Audio-Visual Instance Discrimination
Hanyu Xuan, Yihong Xu, Shuo Chen, Zhiliang Wu, Jian Yang, Yan Yan, Xavier Alameda-Pineda
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#264
Two for One & One for All: Two-Sided Manipulation in Matching Markets
Hadi Hosseini, Fatima Umar, Rohit Vaish
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 103 row 3
#273
Non-Euclidean Self-Organizing Maps
Dorota Celińska-Kopczyńska, Eryk Kopczyński
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 167 row 5
#279
Fixed-Budget Pure Exploration in Multinomial Logit Bandits
Boli Fang
#281
HEA-D: A Hybrid Evolutionary Algorithm for Diversified Top-$k$ Weight Clique Search Problem
Jun Wu, Chu-Min Li, Yupeng Zhou, Minghao Yin, Xin Xu, Dangdang Niu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#284
SAR-to-Optical Image Translation via Neural Partial Differential Equations
Mingjin Zhang, Chengyu He, Jing Zhang, Yuxiang Yang, Xiaoqi Peng, Jie Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#309
SCMT: Self-Correction Mean Teacher for Semi-supervised Object Detection
Feng Xiong, Jiayi Tian, Zhihui Hao, Yulin He, Xiaofeng Ren
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#315
C3-STISR: Scene Text Image Super-resolution with Triple Clues
Minyi Zhao, Miao Wang, Fan Bai, Bingjia Li, Jie Wang, Shuigeng Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#318
CrowdFormer: An Overlap Patching Vision Transformer for Top-Down Crowd Counting
Shaopeng Yang, Weiyu Guo, Yuheng Ren
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#330
Private Semi-Supervised Federated Learning
Chenyou Fan, Junjie Hu, Jianwei Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#344
Dynamic Group Transformer: A General Vision Transformer Backbone with Dynamic Group Attention
Kai Liu, Tianyi Wu, Cong Liu, Guodong Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#348
CATrans: Context and Affinity Transformer for Few-Shot Segmentation
Shan Zhang, Tianyi Wu, Sitong Wu, Guodong Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#369
Contrastive Multi-view Hyperbolic Hierarchical Clustering
Fangfei Lin, Bing Bai, Kun Bai, Yazhou Ren, Peng Zhao, Zenglin Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#373
Learning General Gaussian Mixture Model with Integral Cosine Similarity
Guanglin Li, Bin Li, Changsheng Chen, Shunquan Tan, Guoping Qiu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#391
A Universal PINNs Method for Solving Partial Differential Equations with a Point Source
Xiang Huang, Hongsheng Liu, Beiji Shi, Zidong Wang, Kang Yang, Yang Li, Min Wang, Haotian Chu, Jing Zhou, Fan Yu, Bei Hua, Bin Dong, Lei Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#394
Online Evasion Attacks on Recurrent Models:The Power of Hallucinating the Future
Byunggill Joe, Insik Shin, Jihun Hamm
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 237 row 7
#418
EGCN: An Ensemble-based Learning Framework for Exploring Effective Skeleton-based Rehabilitation Exercise Assessment
Bruce YU, Yan Liu, XIANG ZHANG, Gong Chen, Keith Chan
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 227 row 7
#425
DANet: Image Deraining via Dynamic Association Learning
Kui Jiang, Zhongyuan Wang, Zheng Wang, Peng Yi, Junjun Jiang, Jinsheng Xiao, Chia-Wen Lin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#428
Quaternion Ordinal Embedding
Wenzheng Hou, Qianqian Xu, Ke Ma, Qianxiu Hao, Qingming Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#429
A Sparse-Motif Ensemble Graph Convolutional Network against Over-smoothing
Xuan Jiang, Zhiyong Yang, Peisong Wen, Li Su, Qingming Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#439
SyntaSpeech: Syntax-Aware Generative Adversarial Text-to-Speech
Zhenhui Ye, Zhou Zhao, Yi Ren, Fei Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#464
Offline Time-Independent Multi-Agent Path Planning
Keisuke Okumura, François Bonnet, Yasumasa Tamura, Xavier Défago
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 293 row 9
#467
Biological Instance Segmentation with a Superpixel-Guided Graph
Xiaoyu Liu, Wei Huang, Yueyi Zhang, Zhiwei Xiong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#470
CERT: Continual Pre-training on Sketches for Library-oriented Code Generation
Daoguang Zan, Bei Chen, Dejian Yang, Zeqi Lin, Minsu Kim, Bei Guan, Yongji Wang, Weizhu Chen, Jian-Guang Lou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#480
Online Matching with Controllable Rewards and Arrival Probabilities
Yuya Hikima, Yasunori Akagi, Naoki Marumo, Hideaki Kim
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 143 row 5
#493
EMGC$^2$F: Efficient Multi-view Graph Clustering with Comprehensive Fusion
Danyang Wu, Jitao Lu, Feiping Nie, Rong Wang, Yuan Yuan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#508
Document-level Event Factuality Identification via Reinforced Multi-Granularity Hierarchical Attention Networks
Zhong Qian, Peifeng Li, Zhu Qiaoming, Guodong Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#513
Learning Multi-dimensional Edge Feature-based AU Relation Graph for Facial Action Unit Recognition
Cheng Luo, Siyang Song, Weicheng Xie, Linlin Shen, Hatice Gunes
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 276 row 8
#514
MMNet: Muscle Motion-Guided Network for Micro-Expression Recognition
Hanting Li, Mingzhe Sui, Zhaoqing Zhu, Feng Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#517
Learning Sparse Interpretable Features For NAS Scoring From Liver Biopsy Images
Chong Yin, Siqi Liu, Vincent Wai-Sun Wong, PongChi Yuen
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 120 row 4
#519
Deep Graph Matching for Partial Label Learning
Gengyu Lyu, Yanan Wu, Songhe Feng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#545
Boundary-Guided Camouflaged Object Detection
Yujia Sun, Shuo Wang, Chenglizhao Chen, Tian-Zhu Xiang
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 131 row 4
#579
Abstract rule learning for paraphrase generation
Xianggen Liu, Wenqiang Lei, Jiancheng Lv, Jizhe Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#594
Neural PCA for Flow-Based Representation Learning
Shen Li, Bryan Hooi
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#611
RAPQ: Rescuing Accuracy for Power-of-Two Low-bit Post-training Quantization
Hongyi Yao, Pu Li, Jian Cao, Xiangcheng Liu, Chenying Xie, Bingzhang Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#618
Enhancing Text Generation via Multi-Level Knowledge Aware Reasoning
Feiteng Mu, Wenjie Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#627
MMT: Multi-way Multi-modal Transformer for Multimodal Learning
Jiajia Tang, Kang Li, Ming Hou, Xuanyu Jin, Wanzeng Kong, Yu Ding, Qibin Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#670
Positive-Unlabeled Learning with Adversarial Data Augmentation for Knowledge Graph Completion
Zhenwei Tang, Shichao Pei, Zhao Zhang, Yongchun Zhu, Fuzhen Zhuang, Robert Hoehndorf, Xiangliang Zhang
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 258 row 8
#681
Discrete Listwise Personalized Ranking for Fast Top-N Recommendation with Implicit Feedback
Fangyuan Luo, Jun Wu, Tao Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#684
Multiband VAE: Latent Space Alignment for Knowledge Consolidation in Continual Learning
Kamil Deja, Paweł Wawrzyński, Wojciech Masarczyk, Daniel Marczak, Tomasz Trzciński
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 217 row 7
#707
Region-Aware Temporal Inconsistency Learning for DeepFake Video Detection
Zhihao Gu, Taiping Yao, Yang Chen, Ran Yi, Shouhong Ding, Lizhuang Ma
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#710
Weakly-supervised Text Classification with Wasserstein Barycenters Regularization
Jihong Ouyang, Yiming Wang, Ximing Li, Changchun Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#714
Zero-Shot Logit Adjustment
Dubing Chen, Yuming Shen, Haofeng Zhang, Philip Torr
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#724
Achieving Envy-Freeness with Limited Subsidies under Dichotomous Valuations
Siddharth Barman, Anand Krishna, Yadati Narahari, Soumyarup Sadhukhan
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 78 row 3
#733
IDPT: Interconnected Dual Pyramid Transformer for Face Super-Resolution
Jingang Shi, Yusi Wang, Songlin Dong, Xiaopeng Hong, Zitong Yu, Fei Wang, Changxin Wang, Yihong Gong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#745
GOCPT: Generalized Online Canonical Polyadic Tensor Factorization and Completion
Chaoqi Yang, Cheng Qian, Jimeng Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#770
Synthesis of Maximally Permissive Strategies for LTLf Specifications
Shufang Zhu, Giuseppe De Giacomo
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 204 row 6
#772
Visual Similarity Attention
Meng Zheng, Srikrishna Karanam, Terrence Chen, Richard Radke, Ziyan Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#781
Ancestral instrument method for causal inference without complete knowledge
Debo Cheng, Jiuyong Li, Lin Liu, Jiji Zhang, Thuc Duy Le, Jixue Liu
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 317 row 9
#784
Neural Subgraph Explorer: Reducing Noisy Information via Target-oriented Syntax Graph Pruning
Bowen Xing, Ivor Tsang
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 280 row 8
#790
Multi-Graph Fusion Networks for Urban Region Embedding
Shangbin Wu, Xu Yan, Xiaoliang Fan, Shirui Pan, Shichao Zhu, Chuanpan Zheng, Ming Cheng, Cheng Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#806
Robust Single Image Dehazing Based on Consistent and Contrast-Assisted Reconstruction
De Cheng, Yan Li, Dingwen Zhang, Nannan Wang, Xinbo Gao, Jiande Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#809
Self-Supervised Mutual Learning for Dynamic Scene Reconstruction of Spiking Camera
Shiyan Chen, Chaoteng Duan, Zhaofei Yu, Ruiqin Xiong, Tiejun Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#839
Contests to Incentivize a Target Group
Edith Elkind, Abheek Ghosh, Paul Goldberg
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 112 row 4
#849
HashNWalk: Hash and Random Walk Based Anomaly Detection in Hyperedge Streams
Geon Lee, Minyoung Choe, Kijung Shin
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 171 row 5
#865
Aspect-based Sentiment Analysis with Opinion Tree Generation
Xiaoyi Bao, Wang Zhongqing, Xiaotong Jiang, Rong Xiao, Shoushan Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#883
“My nose is running.” “Are you also coughing?”: Building A Medical Diagnosis Agent with Interpretable Inquiry Logics
Wenge Liu, Yi Cheng, Hao Wang, Jianheng Tang, Yafei Liu, Ruihui Zhao, Wenjie Li, Yefeng Zheng, Xiaodan Liang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#888
Multi-Agent Concentrative Coordination with Decentralized Task Representation
Lei Yuan, Chenghe Wang, Jianhao Wang, Fuxiang Zhang, Feng Chen, cong guan, Zongzhang Zhang, Chongjie Zhang, Yang Yu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#889
Local Differential Privacy Meets Computational Social Choice – Resilience under Voter Deletion
Liangde Tao, Lin Chen, Lei Xu, Weidong Shi
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#903
Geometric Transformer for End-to-End Molecule Properties Prediction
Yoni Choukroun, Lior Wolf
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 261 row 8
#915
To Fold or Not to Fold: a Necessary and Sufficient Condition on Batch-Normalization Layers Folding
Edouard Yvinec, Arnaud Dapogny, Kevin Bailly
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 155 row 5
#922
On Discrete Truthful Heterogeneous Two-Facility Location
Panagiotis Kanellopoulos, Alexandros A. Voudouris, Rongsen Zhang
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 113 row 4
#927
An Analysis of the Linear Bilateral ANAC Domains Using the MiCRO Benchmark Strategy
Dave De Jonge
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 116 row 4
#929
Monotone-Value Neural Networks: Exploiting Preference Monotonicity in Combinatorial Assignment
Jakob Weissteiner, Jakob Heiss, Julien Siems, Sven Seuken
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 114 row 4
#935
Fourier Analysis-based Iterative Combinatorial Auctions
Jakob Weissteiner, Chris Wendler, Sven Seuken, Ben Lubin, Markus Püschel
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 115 row 4
#954
Learning Degradation Uncertainty for Unsupervised Real-world Image Super-resolution
Qian Ning, Jingzhu Tang, Fangfang Wu, Weisheng Dong, Xin Li, Guangming Shi
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#964
Attention-guided Contrastive Hashing for Long-tailed Image Retrieval
Xuan Kou, Chenghao Xu, Xu Yang, Cheng Deng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#989
Multiwinner Elections under Minimax Chamberlin-Courant Rule in Euclidean Space
Chinmay Sonar, Subhash Suri, Jie Xue
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 79 row 3
#1010
Thompson Sampling for Bandit Learning in Matching Markets
Fang Kong, Junming Yin, Shuai Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1019
Global Inference with Explicit Syntactic and Discourse Structures for Dialogue-Level Relation Extraction
Hao Fei, Jingye Li, Shengqiong Wu, Chenliang Li, Donghong Ji, Fei Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1042
Learning Graph-based Residual Aggregation Network for Group Activity Recognition
Wei Li, Tianzhao Yang, Xiao Wu, Zhaoquan Yuan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1056
Training Naturalized Semantic Parsers with Very Little Data
Subendhu Rongali, Konstantine Arkoudas, Melanie Rubino, Wael Hamza
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 281 row 8
#1068
MemREIN: Rein the Domain Shift for Cross-Domain Few-Shot Learning
Yi Xu, Lichen Wang, Yizhou Wang, Can Qin, Yulun Zhang, YUN FU
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 242 row 7
#1071
Gromov-Wasserstein Discrepancy with Local Differential Privacy for Distributed Structural Graphs
Hongwei Jin, Xun Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1078
BiFSMN: Binary Neural Network for Keyword Spotting
Haotong Qin, Xudong Ma, Yifu Ding, Xiaoyang Li, Yang Zhang, Yao Tian, Zejun Ma, Jie Luo, Xianglong Liu
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 282 row 8
#1083
An Exact MaxSAT Algorithm: Further Observations and Further Improvements
Mingyu Xiao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1105
Declaration-based Prompt Tuning for Visual Question Answering
Yuhang Liu, Wei Wei, Daowan Peng, Feida Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#1108
Boosting Multi-Label Image Classification with Complementary Parallel Self-Distillation
Jiazhi Xu, Sheng Huang, Fengtao Zhou, Luwen Huangfu, Daniel Zeng, Bo Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1113
Entity-Aware and Motion-Aware Transformers for Language-driven Action Localization
Shuo Yang, Xinxiao Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1141
Robust Weight Perturbation for Adversarial Training
Yu Chaojian, Bo Han, Mingming Gong, Li Shen, Shiming Ge, Du Bo, Tongliang Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1196
Uncertainty-Aware Representation Learning for Action Segmentation
Lei Chen, Muheng Li, Yueqi Duan, Jie Zhou, Jiwen Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1201
Semantic Compression Embedding for Generative Zero-Shot Learning
Ziming Hong, Shiming Chen, Guo-Sen Xie, Wenhan Yang, Jian Zhao, Yuanjie Shao, Qinmu Peng, Xinge YOU
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1233
On Tracking Dialogue State by Inheriting Slot Values in Mentioned Slot Pools
Zhoujian Sun, Zhengxing Huang, Nai Ding
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1234
Long-Short Term Cross-Transformer in Compressed Domain for Few-Shot Video Classification
Wenyang Luo, Yufan Liu, Bing Li, Weiming Hu, Yanan Miao, Yangxi Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1237
Deep Video Harmonization With Color Mapping Consistency
Xinyuan Lu, Shengyuan Huang, Li Niu, Wenyan Cong, Liqing Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1248
Improved Deep Unsupervised Hashing with Fine-grained Semantic Similarity Mining for Multi-Label Image Retrieval
Zeyu Ma, Xiao Luo, Yingjie Chen, Mixiao Hou, Jinxing Li, Minghua Deng, Guangming Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1249
Learning to Estimate Object Poses without Real Image Annotations
Haotong Lin, Sida Peng, Zhize Zhou, Xiaowei Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1296
CADET: Calibrated Anomaly Detection for Mitigating Hardness Bias
Ailin Deng, Adam Goodge, LANG YI ANG, Bryan Hooi
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 97 row 3
#1309
Robustifying Vision Transformer without Retraining from Scratch by Test-Time Class-Conditional Feature Alignment
Takeshi Kojima, Yutaka Matsuo, Yusuke Iwasawa
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 125 row 4
#1317
Exchangeability-Aware Sum-Product Networks
Stefan Lüdtke, Christian Bartelt, Heiner Stuckenschmidt
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 313 row 9
#1320
Reconstructing Diffusion Networks from Incomplete Data
Hao Huang, Keqi Han, Beicheng Xu, Ting Gan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1330
Inverse Problems for Gradual Semantics
Nir Oren, Bruno Yun, Srdjan Vesic, Murilo Baptista
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 188 row 6
#1331
Degradation Accordant Plug-and-Play for Low-Rank Tensor Completion
Yexun Hu, Tai-Xiang Jiang, Xi-Le Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1340
Envy-Free and Pareto-Optimal Allocations for Agents with Asymmetric Random Valuations
Yushi Bai, Paul Goelz
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 90 row 3
#1352
Double-Check Soft Teacher for Semi-Supervised Object Detection
Kuo Wang, Yuxiang Nie, Chaowei Fang, Chengzhi Han, wu xuewen, Xiaohui Wang Wang, Liang Lin, Fan Zhou, Guanbin Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1356
Parameterized Algorithms for Kidney Exchange
Arnab Maiti, Palash Dey
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 119 row 4
#1365
Exploring Fourier Prior for Single Image Rain Removal
Xin Guo, Xueyang Fu, man zhou, Zhen Huang, Jialun Peng, Zheng-Jun Zha
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1379
Feature and Instance Joint Selection: A Reinforcement Learning Perspective
Wei Fan, Kunpeng Liu, Hao Liu, Hengshu Zhu, Hui Xiong, Yanjie Fu
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 175 row 5
#1396
Model-Based Offline Planning with Trajectory Pruning
Xianyuan Zhan, Xiangyu Zhu, Haoran Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1408
Multi-Player Multi-Armed Bandits with Finite Shareable Resources Arms: Learning Algorithms & Applications
Xuchuang Wang, Hong Xie, John C. S. Lui
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1448
Modeling Precursors for Temporal Knowledge Graph Reasoning via Auto-encoder Structure
Yifu Gao, Linhui Feng, Zhigang Kan, Yi Han, Linbo Qiao, Dongsheng Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1452
Search-based Reinforcement Learning through Bandit Linear Optimization
Milan Peelman, Antoon Bronselaer, Guy De Tré
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 261 row 8
#1492
Stochastic Coherence Over Attention Trajectory For Continuous Learning In Video Streams
Matteo Tiezzi, Simone Marullo, Lapo Faggi, Enrico Meloni, Alessandro Betti, Stefano Melacci
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 147 row 5
#1497
Counterfactual Interpolation Augmentation (CIA): A Unified Approach to Enhance Fairness and Explainability of DNN
Yao Qiang, Chengyin Li, Marco Brocanelli, Dongxiao Zhu
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 26 row 1
#1522
Projected Gradient Descent Algorithms for Solving Nonlinear Inverse Problems with Generative Priors
Zhaoqiang Liu, Jun Han
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 252 row 8
#1532
Stabilizing and Enhancing Link Prediction through Deepened Graph Auto-Encoders
xinxing wu, Qiang Cheng
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 251 row 8
#1533
SELC: Self-Ensemble Label Correction Improves Learning with Noisy Labels
Yangdi Lu, Wenbo He
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 224 row 7
#1566
Multi-scale Spatial Representation Learning via Recursive Hermite Polynomial Networks
Lin (Yuanbo) Wu, Deyin Liu, Xiaojie Guo, Richang Hong, Liangchen Liu, Rui Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#1568
Understanding and Mitigating Data Contamination in Deep Anomaly Detection: A Kernel-based Approach
Shuang Wu, Jingyu Zhao, Guangjian Tian
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1588
GL-RG: Global-Local Representation Granularity for Video Captioning
Liqi Yan, Qifan Wang, Yiming Cui, Fuli Feng, Xiaojun Quan, Xiangyu Zhang, Dongfang Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1592
Conversational Semantic Role Labeling with Predicate-Oriented Latent Graph
Hao Fei, Shengqiong Wu, Meishan Zhang, Yafeng Ren, Donghong Ji
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1601
Learning to Generate Image Source-Agnostic Universal Adversarial Perturbations
Pu Zhao, Parikshit Ram, Songtao Lu, Yuguang Yao, Djallel Bouneffouf, Xue Lin, Sijia Liu
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 126 row 4
#1608
Augmenting Knowledge Graphs for Better Link Prediction
Jiang Wang, Filip Ilievski, Pedro Szekely, Ke-Thia Yao
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 191 row 6
#1612
A Unified Strategy for Multilingual Grammatical Error Correction with Pre-trained Cross-Lingual Language Model
Xin Sun, Tao Ge, Shuming Ma, Jingjing Li, Furu Wei, Houfeng Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1625
RoSA: A Robust Self-aligned Framework for Node-node Graph Contrastive Learning
Yun Zhu, Jianhao Guo, Fei Wu, Siliang Tang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1662
CAT: Customized Adversarial Training for Improved Robustness
Minhao Cheng, Qi Lei, Pin-Yu Chen, Inderjit Dhillon, Cho-Jui Hsieh
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1674
Towards Adversarially Robust Deep Image Denoising
Hanshu Yan, Jingfeng Zhang, Jiashi Feng, Masashi Sugiyama, Vincent Y. F. Tan
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 98 row 3
#1685
IMO^3: Interactive Multi-Objective Off-Policy Optimization
Nan Wang, Hongning Wang, Maryam Karimzadehgan, Branislav Kveton, Craig Boutilier
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 243 row 7
#1711
Trading Hard Negatives and True Negatives: A Debiased Contrastive Collaborative Filtering Approach
Chenxiao Yang, Qitian Wu, Jipeng Jin, Xiaofeng Gao, Junwei Pan, Guihai Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1719
Dynamic Domain Generalization
Zhishu Sun, Zhifeng Shen, Luojun Lin, Yuanlong Yu, Zhifeng Yang, Shicai Yang, Weijie Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1736
Intrinsic Image Decomposition by Pursuing Reflectance Image
Tzu-Heng Lin, Pengxiao Wang, Yizhou Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1737
Proportional Budget Allocations: A Systematization
Maaike Los, Zoé Christoff, Davide Grossi
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 38 row 2
#1738
AutoAlign: Pixel-Instance Feature Aggregation for Multi-Modal 3D Object Detection
Zehui Chen, Zhenyu Li, Shiquan Zhang, Liangji Fang, Qinhong Jiang, Feng Zhao, Bolei Zhou, Hang Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#1740
Goal Consistency: An Effective Multi-Agent Cooperative Method for Multistage Tasks
Xinning Chen, Xuan Liu, Shigeng Zhang, Bo Ding, Kenli Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1748
Generating a Structured Summary of Numerous Academic Papers: Dataset and Method
Shuaiqi LIU, Jiannong Cao, Ruosong Yang, Zhiyuan Wen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1764
Bridging the Gap between Reality and Ideality of Entity Matching: A Revisting and Benchmark Re-Constrcution
Tianshu Wang, Hongyu Lin, Cheng Fu, Xianpei Han, Le Sun, Feiyu Xiong, Hui Chen, Minlong Lu, Xiuwen Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1767
Lyra: A Benchmark for Turducken-Style Code Generation
Qingyuan Liang, Zeyu Sun, Qihao Zhu, Wenjie Zhang, Lian Yu, Yingfei Xiong, Lu Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1776
BiCo-Net: Regress Globally, Match Locally for Robust 6D Pose Estimation
Zelin Xu, Yichen Zhang, Ke Chen, Kui Jia
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1781
Multi-Level Firing with Spiking DS-ResNet: Enabling Better and Deeper Directly-Trained Spiking Neural Networks
Lang Feng, Qianhui Liu, Huajin Tang, De Ma, Gang Pan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1787
Entity Alignment with Reliable Path Reasoning and Relation-aware Heterogeneous Graph Transformer
Weishan Cai, Wenjun Ma, Jieyu Zhan, Yuncheng Jiang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#1792
Lightweight Bimodal Network for Single-Image Super-Resolution via Symmetric CNN and Recursive Transformer
Guangwei Gao, Zhengxue Wang, Juncheng Li, Wenjie Li, Yi Yu, Tieyong Zeng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1809
Hierarchical Diffusion Scattering Graph Neural Network
Ke Zhang, Xinyan Pu, Jiaxing Li, Jiasong Wu, Huazhong Shu, Youyong Kong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1814
Document-level Relation Extraction via Subgraph Reasoning
Xingyu Peng, Chong Zhang, Ke Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1819
Approximately EFX Allocations for Indivisible Chores
Shengwei Zhou, Xiaowei Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1821
Multilevel Hierarchical Network with Multiscale Sampling for Video Question Answering
Min Peng, Chongyang Wang, Yuan Gao, Yu Shi, Xiang-Dong Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#1823
Axiomatic Foundations of Explainability
Leila Amgoud, Jonathan Ben-Naim
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 83 row 3
#1837
Region-Aware Metric Learning for Open World Semantic Segmentation via Meta-Channel Aggregation
Hexin Dong, Zifan Chen, Mingze Yuan, Yutong Xie, Jie Zhao, Fei Yu, Bin Dong, Li Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1846
Unsupervised Multi-Modal Medical Image Registration via Discriminator-Free Image-to-Image Translation
Zekang Chen, Jia Wei, Rui Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1847
Penalized Proximal Policy Optimization for Safe Reinforcement Learning
Linrui Zhang, Li Shen, Long Yang, Shixiang Chen, Xueqian Wang, Bo Yuan, Dacheng Tao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#1849
HCFRec: Hash Collaborative Filtering via Normalized Flow with Structural Consensus for Efficient Recommendation
Fan Wang, Weiming Liu, Chaochao Chen, Mengying Zhu, Xiaolin Zheng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1851
Considering Constraint Monotonicity and Foundedness in Answer Set Programming
Yi-Dong Shen, Thomas Eiter
Scheduled on July 26th at 16:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 196 row 6
#1856
Phragmén Rules for Degressive and Regressive Proportionality
Michał Jaworski, Piotr Skowron
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 82 row 3
#1858
ICGNet: Integration Context-based Reverse-Contour Guidance Network for Polyp Segmentation
Xiuquan Du, Xuebin Xu, Kunpeng Ma
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1860
Fairness without the sensitive attribute via Causal Variational Autoencoder
vincent Grari, Sylvain Lamprier, Marcin Detyniecki
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 39 row 2
#1866
CCLF: A Contrastive-Curiosity-Driven Learning Framework for Sample-Efficient Reinforcement Learning
Chenyu Sun, Hangwei Qian, Chunyan Miao
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 231 row 7
#1871
Grape: Grammar Preserving Rule Embedding
Qihao Zhu, Zeyu Sun, Wenjie Zhang, Yingfei Xiong, Lu Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1874
Bootstrapping Informative Graph Augmentation via A Meta Learning Approach
Hang Gao, Jiangmeng Li, Wenwen Qiang, Lingyu Si, Fuchun Sun, Changwen Zheng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1887
Anti-Forgery: Towards a Stealthy and Robust DeepFake Disruption Attack via Adversarial Perceptual-aware Perturbations
Run Wang, Ziheng Huang, Zhikai Chen, Li Liu, Jing Chen, Lina Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1895
Fast and Fine-grained Autoscaler for Streaming Jobs with Reinforcement Learning
Mingzhe Xing, Hangyu Mao, Zhen Xiao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1902
Speaker-Guided Encoder-Decoder Framework for Emotion Recognition in Conversation
Yinan Bao, Qianwen Ma, Lingwei Wei, Wei Zhou, Songlin Hu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#1914
FQ-ViT: Post-Training Quantization for Fully Quantized Vision Transformer
Yang Lin, Tianyu Zhang, Peiqin Sun, Zheng Li, Shuchang Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#1934
Hierarchical Bilevel Learning with Architecture and Loss Search for Hadamard-based Image Restoration
Guijing Zhu, Long Ma, Xin Fan, Risheng Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#1949
BandMaxSAT: A Local Search MaxSAT Solver with Multi-armed Bandit
Jiongzhi Zheng, Kun He, Jianrong Zhou, Yan Jin, Chu-Min Li, Felip Manya
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1960
On the Convergence of Fictitious Play: A Decomposition Approach
Yurong Chen, Xiaotie Deng, Chenchen Li, David Mguni, Jun Wang, Xiang Yan, Yaodong Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#1970
Hypertron: Explicit Social-Temporal Hypergraph Framework for Multi-Agent Forecasting
Yu Tian, Xingliang Huang, Ruigang Niu, Hongfeng Yu, Peijin Wang, Xian Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#1971
Frontiers and Exact Learning of ELI Queries under DL-Lite Ontologies
Maurice Funk, Jean Christoph Jung, Carsten Lutz
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 184 row 6
#1985
AllSATCC: Boosting AllSAT Solving with Efficient Component Analysis
Jiaxin Liang, Feifei Ma, Junping Zhou, Minghao Yin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#2005
TopoSeg: Topology-aware Segmentation for Point Clouds
Weiquan Liu, Hanyun Guo, Weini Zhang, Yu Zang, Cheng Wang, Jonathan Li
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 225 row 7
#2025
Competitive Analysis for Multi-Commodity Ski-Rental Problem
Binghan Wu, Wei Bao, Dong Yuan, Bing Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#2045
Enhancing Unsupervised Domain Adaptation via Semantic Similarity Constraint for Medical Image Segmentation
Tao Hu, Shiliang Sun, Jing Zhao, Dongyu Shi
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2069
Comparison Knowledge Translation for Generalizable Image Classification
Zunlei Feng, Tian Qiu, Sai Wu, Xiaotuan Jin, Zengliang He, Mingli Song, Huiqiong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2076
PRNet: Point-Range Fusion Network for Real-Time LiDAR Semantic Segmentation
Xiaoyan Li, Gang Zhang, jiang tao, CAI XUFEN, Zhenhua Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#2087
Linear Temporal Logic Modulo Theories over Finite Traces
Luca Geatti, Alessandro Gianola, Nicola Gigante
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 172 row 5
#2099
Dynamic Graph Learning Based on Hierarchical Memory for Origin-Destination Demand Prediction
Ruixing Zhang, Liangzhe Han, Boyi Liu, Jiayuan Zeng, Leilei Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2117
Multi-Armed Bandit Problem with Temporally-Partitioned Rewards: When Partial Feedback Counts
Giulia Romano, Andrea Agostini, Francesco Trovò, Nicola Gatti, Marcello Restelli
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 224 row 7
#2118
Disentangling the Computational Complexity of Network Untangling
Vincent Froese, Pascal Kunz, Philipp Zschoche
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 156 row 5
#2125
Diversity Features Enhanced Prototypical Network for Few-shot Intent Detection
Fengyi Yang, Xi Zhou, Yi Wang, Abibulla Atawulla, Ran Bi
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#2126
Approximate Exploitability: Learning a Best Response
Finbarr Timbers, Nolan Bard, Edward Lockhart, Marc Lanctot, Martin Schmid, Neil Burch, Julian Schrittwieser, Thomas Hubert, Michael Bowling
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 262 row 8
#2145
VidyutVanika21: An Autonomous Intelligent Broker for Smart-grids
Sanjay Chandlekar, Bala Suraj Pedasingu, Easwar Subramanian, Sanjay P. Bhat, Praveen Paruchuri, Sujit Gujar
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 102 row 3
#2150
LTLf Synthesis as AND-OR Graph Search: Knowledge Compilation at Work
Giuseppe De Giacomo, Marco Favorito, Jianwen Li, Moshe Vardi, Shengping Xiao, Shufang Zhu
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 200 row 6
#2213
DPSampler: Exact Weighted Sampling Using Dynamic Programming
Jeffrey M. Dudek, Aditya A. Shrotri, Moshe Y. Vardi
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 159 row 5
#2216
Type-aware Embeddings for Multi-Hop Reasoning over Knowledge Graphs
Zhiwei Hu, Victor Gutierrez Basulto, Zhiliang Xiang, Xiaoli Li, Ru Li, Jeff Z. Pan
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 204 row 6
#2221
Pruning-as-Search: Efficient Neural Architecture Search via Channel Pruning and Structural Reparameterization
Yanyu Li, Pu Zhao, Geng Yuan, Xue Lin, Yanzhi Wang, Xin Chen
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 215 row 7
#2232
On the Computational Complexity of Model Reconciliations
Sarath Sreedharan, Pascal Bercher, Subbarao Kambhampati
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 84 row 3
#2238
Spatiality-guided Transformer for 3D Dense Captioning on Point Clouds
Heng Wang, Chaoyi Zhang, Jianhui Yu, Weidong Cai
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 149 row 5
#2245
Imperceptible Backdoor Attack: From Input Space to Feature Representation
Nan Zhong, Zhenxing Qian, Xinpeng Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2247
Data-Free Adversarial Knowledge Distillation for Graph Neural Networks
Yuanxin Zhuang, Lingjuan Lyu, Chuan Shi, Carl Yang, Lichao Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2250
Deexaggeration
Li Kong, Chuanyi Li, Vincent Ng
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 299 row 9
#2271
None Class Ranking Loss for Document-Level Relation Extraction
Yang ZHOU, Wee Sun Lee
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 283 row 8
#2296
DPVI: A Dynamic-Weight Particle-Based Variational Inference Framework
Chao Zhang, Zhijian Li, Xin Du, Hui Qian
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2308
Communicative Subgraph Representation Learning for Multi-Relational Inductive Drug-Gene Interaction Prediction
Jiahua Rao, Shuangjia Zheng, Sijie Mai, Yuedong Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2312
CTL-MTNet: A Novel CapsNet and Transfer Learning-Based Mixed Task Net for Single-Corpus and Cross-Corpus Speech Emotion Recognition
Xin-Cheng Wen, JiaXin Ye, Yan Luo, Yong Xu, Xuan-Ze Wang, Chang-Li Wu, Kun-Hong Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2328
Empirical Bayesian Approaches for Robust Constraint-based Causal Discovery under Insufficient Data
Zijun Cui, Naiyu Yin, Yuru Wang, Qiang Ji
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 314 row 9
#2335
Self-Predictive Dynamics for Generalization of Vision-based Reinforcement Learning
Kyungsoo Kim, Jeongsoo Ha, Yusung Kim
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 263 row 8
#2336
Language Models as Knowledge Embeddings
Xintao Wang, Qianyu He, Jiaqing Liang, Yanghua Xiao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#2337
Rethinking Image Aesthetics Assessment: Models, Datasets and Benchmarks
Shuai He, Yongchang Zhang, Rui Xie, Dongxiang Jiang, Anlong Ming
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2351
Enhancing Sequential Recommendation with Graph Contrastive Learning
Yixin Zhang, Yong Liu, Yonghui Xu, Hao Xiong, Chenyi Lei, Wei He, Lizhen Cui, Chunyan Miao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2353
Reconciling Cognitive Modeling with Knowledge Forgetting: A Continuous Time-aware Neural Network Approach
Haiping Ma, Jingyuan Wang, Hengshu Zhu, Xin Xia, Haifeng Zhang, Xingyi Zhang, Lei Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2361
RMGN: A Regional Mask Guided Network for Parser-free Virtual Try-on
Chao Lin, Zhao Li, Sheng Zhou, Shichang Hu, Jialun Zhang, Linhao Luo, Jiarun Zhang, Longtao Huang, Yuan He
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2367
Multi-Constraint Deep Reinforcement Learning for Smooth Action Control
Guangyuan Zou, Ying He, F Richard Yu, Longquan Chen, Weike Pan, Zhong Ming
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2371
Cost Ensemble with Gradient Selecting for GANs
Minghui Liu, Jiali Deng, Meiyi Yang, Xuan Cheng, Nianbo Liu, Ming Liu, Xiaomin Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2373
FAITH: Few-Shot Graph Classification with Hierarchical Task Graphs
Song Wang, Yushun Dong, Xiao Huang, Chen Chen, Jundong Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2386
Automatic Noisy Label Correction for Fine-Grained Entity Typing
Weiran Pan, Wei Wei, Feida Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2388
Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning for Traffic Signal Control through Universal Communication Method
Qize Jiang, Minhao Qin, Shengmin Shi, Weiwei Sun, Baihua Zheng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2408
Multi-level Consistency Learning for Semi-supervised Domain Adaptation
Zizheng Yan, Yushuang Wu, Guanbin Li, Yipeng Qin, Xiaoguang Han, Shuguang Cui
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2423
FedCG: Leverage Conditional GAN for Protecting Privacy and Maintaining Competitive Performance in Federated Learning
Yuezhou Wu, Yan Kang, Jiahuan Luo, Yuanqin He, Lixin Fan, Rong Pan, Qiang Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2429
Augmenting Anchors by the Detector Itself
Xiaopei Wan, Guoqiu Li, Yujiu Yang, Zhenhua Guo
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 127 row 4
#2460
Eliminating Backdoor Triggers for Deep Neural Networks Using Attention Relation Graph Distillation
Jun Xia, Ting Wang, Jiepin Ding, Xian Wei, Mingsong Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2464
Learnability of Competitive Threshold Models
Yifan Wang, Guangmo Tong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2469
RecipeRec: A Heterogeneous Graph Learning Model for Recipe Recommendation
Yijun Tian, Chuxu Zhang, Zhichun Guo, Chao Huang, Ronald Metoyer, Nitesh V. Chawla
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 217 row 7
#2479
Relational Abstractions for Generalized Reinforcement Learning on Symbolic Problems
Rushang Karia, Siddharth Srivastava
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 264 row 8
#2486
Tight Bounds for Hybrid Planning
Pascal Bercher, Songtuan Lin, Ron Alford
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 291 row 9
#2488
Long-term Spatio-Temporal Forecasting via Dynamic Multiple-Graph Attention
Wei Shao, Zhiling Jin, Shuo Wang, Yufan Kang, Xiao Xiao, Hamid Menouar, Zhaofeng Zhang, Junshan Zhang, Flora Salim
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 157 row 5
#2504
Masked Feature Generation Network for Few-Shot Learning
Yunlong Yu, Dingyi Zhang, Zhong Ji
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2512
Neural Contextual Anomaly Detection for Time Series
Chris Carmona, François-Xavier Aubet, Valentin Flunkert, Jan Gasthaus
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 264 row 8
#2523
A Few Seconds Can Change Everything: Fast Decision-based Attacks against DNNs
Ningping Mou, Baolin Zheng, Qian Wang, Yunjie Ge, Binqing Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2559
Effective Graph Context Representation for Document-level Machine Translation
Kehai Chen, Muyun Yang, Masao Utiyama, Eiichiro Sumita, Rui Wang, Min Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2583
SatFormer: Saliency-Guided Abnormality-Aware Transformer for Retinal Disease Classification in Fundus Image
Yankai Jiang, Ke Xu, Xinyue Wang, Yuan Li, Hongguang Cui, Yubo Tao, Hai Lin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2594
Robust Reinforcement Learning as a Stackelberg Game via Adaptively-Regularized Adversarial Training
Peide Huang, Mengdi Xu, Fei Fang, Ding Zhao
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 233 row 7
#2618
HifiHead: One-Shot High Fidelity Neural Head Synthesis with 3D Control
Feida Zhu, Junwei Zhu, Wenqing Chu, Ying Tai, Zhifeng Xie, Xiaoming Huang, Chengjie Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2628
Logit Mixing Training for More Reliable and Accurate Prediction
Duhyeon Bang, Kyungjune Baek, Jiwoo Kim, Yunho Jeon, Jin-Hwa Kim, Jiwon Kim, Jongwuk Lee, Hyunjung Shim
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 226 row 7
#2653
Continual Federated Learning Based on Knowledge Distillation
Yuhang Ma, Zhongle Xie, Jue WANG, Ke Chen, Lidan Shou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2654
Dite-HRNet: Dynamic Lightweight High-Resolution Network for Human Pose Estimation
Qun Li, Ziyi Zhang, Fu Xiao, Feng Zhang, Bir Bhanu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2679
FastRE: Towards Fast Relation Extraction with Convolutional Encoder and Improved Cascade Binary Tagging Framework
Guozheng Li, Xu Chen, Peng Wang, Jiafeng Xie, Qiqing Luo
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 284 row 8
#2690
Few-Shot Adaptation of Pre-Trained Networks for Domain Shift
Wenyu Zhang, Li Shen, Wanyue Zhang, Chuan-Sheng Foo
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 128 row 4
#2691
ScaleFormer: Revisiting the Transformer-based Backbones from a Scale-wise Perspective for Medical Image Segmentation
Huimin Huang, Shiao Xie, Lanfen Lin, Yutaro Iwamoto, Xian-Hua Han, Yen-Wei Chen, Ruofeng Tong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2703
Modeling Spatio-temporal Neighbourhood for Personalized Point-of-interest Recommendation
Xiaolin Wang, 国豪 孙, Xiu FANG, Shoujin Wang, Jian Yang
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 226 row 7
#2709
MERIT: Learning Multi-level Representations on Temporal Graphs
Binbin Hu, Zhengwei Wu, Jun Zhou, Ziqi Liu, Zhigang Huangfu, Zhiqiang Zhang, Chaochao Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2715
BayCon: Model-agnostic Bayesian Counterfactual Generator
Piotr Romashov, Martin Gjoreski, Kacper Sokol, Maria Vanina Martinez, Marc Langheinrich
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 85 row 3
#2721
Control Globally, Understand Locally: A Global-to-Local Hierarchical Graph Network for Emotional Support Conversation
Wei Peng, Yue Hu, Luxi Xing, Yuqiang Xie, Yajing Sun, Yunpeng Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2738
Position-aware Joint Entity and Relation Extraction with Attention Mechanism
Chenglong Zhang, Shuyong Gao, Haofen Wang, Wenqiang Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2746
ARCANE: An Efficient Architecture for Exact Machine Unlearning
Haonan Yan, Xiaoguang Li, Ziyao Guo, Hui Li, Fenghua Li, Xiaodong Lin
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2752
Enhancing Entity Representations with Prompt Learning for Biomedical Entity Linking
Tiantian Zhu, Yang Qin, Qingcai Chen, Baotian Hu, Yang Xiang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2753
Learning from Students: Online Contrastive Distillation Network for General Continual Learning
Jin Li, Zhong Ji, Gang Wang, Qiang Wang, Feng Gao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#2757
What Does My GNN Really Capture? On Exploring Internal GNN Representations
Luca Veyrin-Forrer, Ataollah Kamal, Stefan Duffner, Marc Plantevit, Céline Robardet
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 86 row 3
#2759
Mechanism Design with Predictions
Chenyang Xu, Pinyan Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2771
AdMix: A Mixed Sample Data Augmentation Method for Neural Machine Translation
Chang Jin, shigui qiu, Nini Xiao, Hao Jia
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2779
Learning Cluster Causal Diagrams: An Information-Theoretic Approach
Xueyan Niu, Xiaoyun Li, Ping Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#2786
Graph-based Dynamic Word Embeddings
Yuyin Lu, Xin Cheng, Ziran Liang, Yanghui Rao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#2795
Data Augmentation for Learning to Play in Text-Based Games
Jinhyeon Kim, Kee-Eung Kim
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2804
Federated Learning on Heterogeneous and Long-Tailed Data via Classifier Re-Training with Federated Features
Xinyi Shang, Yang Lu, Gang Huang, Hanzi Wang
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 150 row 5
#2831
Multi-robot Task Allocation in the Environment with Functional Tasks
Fuhan Yan, Kai Di
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2833
Possibilistic Logic Underlies Abstract Dialectical Frameworks
Jesse Heyninck, Gabriele Kern-Isberner, Matthias Thimm, Kenneth Skiba, Tjitze Rienstra
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 189 row 6
#2837
Signed Neuron with Memory: Towards Simple, Accurate and High-Efficient ANN-SNN Conversion
Yuchen Wang, Malu Zhang, Yi Chen, Hong Qu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#2851
Efficient Document-level Event Extraction via Pseudo-Trigger-aware Pruned Complete Graph
Tong Zhu, Xiaoye Qu, Wenliang Chen, Zhefeng Wang, Baoxing Huai, Nicholas Yuan, Min Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2852
On the Ordinal Invariance of Power Indices on Coalitional Games
Jean-Paul Doignon, Stefano Moretti, Meltem Ozturk
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#2862
Don’t Touch What Matters: Task-Aware Lipschitz Data Augmentation for Visual Reinforcement Learning
Zhecheng Yuan, Guozheng Ma, Yao Mu, Bo Xia, Bo Yuan, Xueqian Wang, Ping Luo, Huazhe Xu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#2867
Contrastive Graph Transformer Network for Personality Detection
Yangfu Zhu, Linmei Hu, Xinkai Ge, Wanrong Peng, Bin Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#2876
Explaining Soft-Goal Conflicts through Constraint Relaxations
Rebecca Eifler, Jeremy Frank, Joerg Hoffmann
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 305 row 9
#2888
Annotated Sequent Calculi for Paraconsistent Reasoning and Their Relations to Logical Argumentation
Ofer Arieli, Kees van Berkel, Christian Straßer
Scheduled on July 26th at 16:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 197 row 6
#3916
CARD: Semi-supervised Semantic Segmentation via Class-agnostic Relation based Denoising
Xiaoyang Wang, Jimin Xiao, Bingfeng Zhang, Limin Yu
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 129 row 4
#3927
Estimation and Comparison of Linear Regions for ReLU Networks
Yuan Wang
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 245 row 7
#3933
A Multivariate Complexity Analysis of Qualitative Reasoning Problems
Leif Eriksson, Victor Lagerkvist
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 140 row 4
#3934
Mixed Strategies for Security Games with General Defending Requirements
Rufan Bai, Haoxing LIN, Xinyu Yang, Xiaowei Wu, Minming Li, Weijia JIA
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#3943
Constrained Adaptive Projection with Pretrained Features for Anomaly Detection
Xingtai Gui, Di Wu, Yang Chang, Shicai Fan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#3944
When Transfer Learning Meets Cross-City Urban Flow Prediction: Spatio-Temporal Adaptation Matters
Ziquan Fang, Dongen Wu, Lu Pan, Lu Chen, Yunjun Gao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#3947
Strategy Proof Mechanisms for Facility Location with Capacity Limits
Toby Walsh
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 83 row 3
#3960
MultiQuant: Training Once for Multi-bit Quantization of Neural Networks
Ke Xu, Xingyi Zhang, Qiantai Feng, Dong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#3986
Biased Majority Opinion Dynamics: Exploiting graph $k$-domination
Hicham Lesfari, Frédéric Giroire, Stéphane Perennes
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 47 row 2
#4003
Max-Sum with Quadtrees for Decentralized Coordination in Continuous Domains
Dimitrios Troullinos, Georgios Chalkiadakis, Vasilis Samoladas, Markos Papageorgiou
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 108 row 4
#4016
Beyond Homophily: Structure-aware Path Aggregation Graph Neural Network
Yifei Sun, Haoran Deng, Yang Yang, Chunping Wang, Jiarong Xu, Renhong Huang, Linfeng Cao, YANG WANG, Lei CHEN
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4043
A Weighting-Based Tabu Search Algorithm for The p-Next Center Problem
Qingyun Zhang, Zhouxing Su, Zhipeng Lü, Lingxiao Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4056
FLS: A New Local Search Algorithm for K-means with Smaller Search Space
Junyu Huang, Qilong Feng, Ziyun Huang, Jinhui Xu, Jianxin Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4060
Learning and Exploiting Progress States in Greedy Best-First Search
Patrick Ferber, Liat Cohen, Jendrik Seipp, Thomas Keller
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 309 row 9
#4066
Improving Few-Shot Text-to-SQL with Meta Self-Training via Column Specificity
Xinnan Guo, Yongrui Chen, Guilin Qi, Tianxing Wu, Hao Xu
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 285 row 9
#4123
Improving Transferability of Adversarial Examples with Virtual Step and Auxiliary Gradients
Ming Zhang, Xiaohui Kuang, Hu Li, Zhendong Wu, Yuanping Nie, Gang Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4126
The Complexity of Envy-Free Graph Cutting
Argyrios Deligkas, Eduard Eiben, Robert Ganian, Thekla Hamm, Sebastian Ordyniak
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 92 row 3
#4138
Variational Learning for Unsupervised Knowledge Grounded Dialogs
Mayank Mishra, Dhiraj Madan, Gaurav Pandey, Danish Contractor
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 291 row 9
#4174
PCVAE: Generating Prior Context for Dialogue Response Generation
Zefeng Cai, Zerui Cai
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4176
Raising the Bar in Graph-level Anomaly Detection
Chen Qiu, Marius Kloft, Stephan Mandt, Maja Rudolph
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 158 row 5
#4180
Towards Robust Dense Retrieval via Local Ranking Alignment
Xuanang Chen, Jian Luo, Ben He, Le Sun, Yingfei Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4191
Fine-Tuning Graph Neural Networks via Graph Topology induced Optimal Transport
Jiying Zhang, Xi Xiao, Long-Kai Huang, Yu Rong, Yatao Bian
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4200
Automatically Gating Multi-Frequency Patterns through Rectified Continuous Bernoulli Units with Theoretical Principles
Zheng-Fan Wu, Yi-Nan Feng, Hui Xue
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#4213
Attributed Graph Clustering with Dual Redundancy Reduction
Lei Gong, Sihang Zhou, Wenxuan Tu, Xinwang Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4228
Memory Augmented State Space Model for Time Series Forecasting
Yinbo sun, Lin-Tao Ma, Yu Liu, Shijun Wang, James Zhang, YangFei Zheng, hu yun, Lei Lei, Yulin Kang, linbao ye
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 253 row 8
#4231
Evolutionary Approach to Security Games with Signaling
Adam Żychowski, Jacek Mańdziuk, Elizabeth Bondi, Aravind Venugopal, Milind Tambe, Balaraman Ravindran
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 109 row 4
#4238
MNet: Rethinking 2D/3D Networks for Anisotropic Medical Image Segmentation
Zhangfu Dong, Yuting He, Xiaoming Qi, Yang Chen, Huazhong Shu, Jean-Louis Coatrieux, Guanyu Yang, Shuo Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#4249
CUP: Curriculum Learning based Prompt Tuning for Implicit Event Argument Extraction
Jiaju Lin, Qin Chen, Jie Zhou, Jian Jin, Liang He
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4282
FOGS: First-Order Gradient Supervision with Learning-based Graph for Traffic Flow Forecasting
Xuan Rao, Hao Wang, Shuo Shang, Liang Zhang, Jing Li, Peng Han
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 274 row 8
#4293
Towards Controlling the Transmission of Diseases: Continuous Exposure Discovery over Massive-Scale Moving Objects
Ke Li, Lisi Chen, Shuo Shang, Yang Liu, Haiyan Wang, Panos Kalnis, Bin Yao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4294
Picking the Right Winner: Why Tie-Breaking in Crowdsourcing Contests Matters
Coral Haggiag, Sigal Oren, Ella Segev
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 120 row 4
#4302
I2CNet: An Intra- and Inter-Class Context Information Fusion Network for Blastocyst Segmentation
Hua Wang, Linwei Qiu, Jingfei Hu, Jicong Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#4316
Targeted Multimodal Sentiment Classification based on Coarse-to-Fine Grained Image-Target Matching
Jianfei Yu, Jieming Wang, Rui Xia, Junjie Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4325
SGAT: Simplicial Graph Attention Network
See Hian Lee, Feng Ji, Wee Peng Tay
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 275 row 8
#4331
Learning Meta Word Embeddings by Unsupervised Weighted Concatenation of Source Embeddings
Danushka Bollegala
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 252 row 8
#4337
TaxoPrompt: A Prompt-based Generation Method with Taxonomic Context for Self-Supervised Taxonomy Expansion
Hongyuan Xu, Yunong Chen, Zichen Liu, Yanlong Wen, Xiaojie Yuan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#4348
Charge Prediction by Constitutive Elements Matching of Crimes
Jie Zhao, Ziyu Guan, Cai Xu, Wei Zhao, Enze Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4354
Domain Adversarial Learning for Color Constancy
Zhifeng Zhang, Xuejing Kang, Anlong Ming
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4360
Distilling Governing Laws and Source Input for Dynamical Systems from Videos
Lele Luan, Yang Liu, Hao Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#4362
Locally Normalized Soft Contrastive Clustering for Compact Clusters
Xin Ma, Won Hwa Kim
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 228 row 7
#4374
Transfer Learning based Adaptive Automated Negotiating Agent Framework
Ayan Sengupta, Shinji Nakadai, Yasser Mohammad
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 104 row 3
#4387
Accelerated Multiplicative Weights Update Avoids Saddle Points almost always
Yi Feng, Ioannis Panageas, Xiao Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4390
Modelling the Dynamics of Regret Minimization in Large Agent Populations: a Master Equation Approach
Zhen Wang, Chunjiang Mu, Shuyue Hu, Chen Chu, Xuelong Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4400
Incentives in Social Decision Schemes with Pairwise Comparison Preferences
Felix Brandt, Patrick Lederer, Warut Suksompong
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 56 row 2
#4407
A Probabilistic Code Balance Constraint with Compactness and Informativeness Enhancement for Deep Supervised Hashing
Qi Zhang, Liang Hu, Longbing Cao, Chongyang Shi, Shoujin Wang, Dora D. Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4417
PPT: Backdoor Attacks on Pre-trained Models via Poisoned Prompt Tuning
Wei Du, Yichun Zhao, Boqun Li, Gongshen Liu, Shilin Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4423
Escaping Feature Twist: A Variational Graph Auto-Encoder for Node Clustering
Nairouz Mrabah, Mohamed Bouguessa, Riadh Ksantini
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 253 row 8
#4456
A Closed-Loop Perception, Decision-Making and Reasoning Mechanism for Human-Like Navigation
Wenqi Zhang, Kai Zhao, Peng Li, Xiao Zhu, Yongliang Shen, Yanna Ma, Yingfeng Chen, Weiming Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4467
On Attacking Out-Domain Uncertainty Estimation in Deep Neural Networks
Huimin Zeng, Zhenrui Yue, Yang Zhang, Ziyi Kou, Lanyu Shang, Dong Wang
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 239 row 7
#4469
Conditional Independence for Iterated Belief Revision
Gabriele Kern-Isberner, Christoph Beierle, Jesse Heyninck
Scheduled on July 26th at 16:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 198 row 6
#4471
Taylor-Lagrange Neural Ordinary Differential Equations: Toward Fast Training and Evaluation of Neural ODEs
Franck Djeumou, Cyrus Neary, Eric Goubault, Sylvie Putot, Ufuk Topcu
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 265 row 8
#4484
Recipe2Vec: Multi-modal Recipe Representation Learning with Graph Neural Networks
Yijun Tian, Chuxu Zhang, Zhichun Guo, Yihong Ma, Ronald Metoyer, Nitesh V. Chawla
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 254 row 8
#4500
Curriculum-Based Self-Training Makes Better Few-Shot Learners for Data-to-Text Generation
Pei Ke, Haozhe Ji, Zhenyu Yang, Yi Huang, Junlan Feng, Xiaoyan Zhu, Minlie Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4506
Robust Solutions for Multi-Defender Stackelberg Security Games
Dolev Mutzari, Yonatan Aumann, Sarit Kraus
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 122 row 4
#4525
The Dichotomous Affiliate Stable Matching Problem: Approval-Based Matching with Applicant-Employer Relations
Marina Knittel, Samuel Dooley, John Dickerson
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 105 row 3
#4529
Value Refinement Network (VRN)
Jan Wöhlke, Felix Schmitt, Herke van Hoof
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 234 row 7
#4551
Adversarial Explanations for Knowledge Graph Embeddings
Patrick Betz, Christian Meilicke, Heiner Stuckenschmidt
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 240 row 7
#4553
When Votes Change and Committees Should (Not)
Robert Bredereck, Till Fluschnik, Andrzej Kaczmarczyk
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 84 row 3
#4559
Online Approval Committee Elections
Virginie Do, Matthieu Hervouin, Jérôme Lang, Piotr Skowron
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 73 row 3
#4574
Understanding Distance Measures Among Elections
Niclas Boehmer, Piotr Faliszewski, Rolf Niedermeier, Stanisław Szufa, Tomasz Wąs
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 74 row 3
#4575
3E-Solver: An Effortless, Easy-to-Update, and End-to-End Solver with Semi-Supervised Learning for Breaking Text-Based Captchas
Xianwen Deng, Ruijie Zhao, Yanhao Wang, Libo Chen, Yijun Wang, Zhi Xue
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4582
Adapt to Adaptation: Learning Personalization for Cross-Silo Federated Learning
Jun Luo, Shandong Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#4589
PG3: Policy-Guided Planning for Generalized Policy Generation
Ryan Yang, Tom Silver, Aidan Curtis, Tomas Lozano-Perez, Leslie Kaelbling
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 310 row 9
#4594
Distortion in Voting with Top-t Preferences
Allan Borodin, Daniel Halpern, Mohamad Latifian, Nisarg Shah
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 75 row 3
#4598
Efficient Resource Allocation with Secretive Agents
Soroush Ebadian, Rupert Freeman, Nisarg Shah
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 93 row 3
#4621
Dynamic Sparse Training for Deep Reinforcement Learning
Ghada Sokar, Elena Mocanu, Decebal Constantin Mocanu, Mykola Pechenizkiy, Peter Stone
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 235 row 7
#4627
Online Planning in POMDPs with Self-Improving Simulators
Jinke He, Miguel Suau, Hendrik Baier, Michael Kaisers, Frans Oliehoek
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 306 row 9
#4631
Learning Mixtures of Random Utility Models with Features from Incomplete Preferences
Zhibing Zhao, Ao LIU, Lirong Xia
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#4633
Environment Design for Biased Decision Makers
Guanghui Yu, Chien-Ju Ho
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4663
Verification and Monitoring for First-Order LTL with Persistence-Preserving Quantification over Finite and Infinite Traces
Diego Calvanese, Giuseppe De Giacomo, Marco Montali, Fabio Patrizi
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 201 row 6
#4671
Adversarial Bi-Regressor Network for Domain Adaptive Regression
Haifeng Xia, Pu Wang, Toshiaki Koike-Akino, Ye Wang, Philip Orlik, Zhengming Ding
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 255 row 8
#4694
Residual Contrastive Learning for Image Reconstruction: Learning Transferable Representations from Noisy Images
Nanqing Dong, Matteo Maggioni, Yongxin Yang, Eduardo Pérez-Pellitero, Ales Leonardis, Steven McDonagh
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 245 row 7
#4722
Transformer-based Objective-reinforced Generative Adversarial Network to Generate Desired Molecules
Chen Li, Chikashige Yamanaka, Kazuma Kaitoh, Yoshihiro Yamanishi
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 283 row 8
#4724
Heterogeneous Interactive Snapshot Network for Review-Enhanced Stock Profiling and Recommendation
Heyuan Wang, Tengjiao Wang, Shun Li, Shijie Guan, Jiayi Zheng, Wei Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4730
Runtime Analysis of Single- and Multi-Objective Evolutionary Algorithms for Chance Constrained Optimization Problems with Normally Distributed Random Variables
Frank Neumann, Carsten Witt
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 301 row 9
#4733
Adaptive Long-Short Pattern Transformer for Stock Investment Selection
Heyuan Wang, Tengjiao Wang, Shun Li, Jiayi Zheng, Shijie Guan, Wei Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#4736
Anytime Capacity Expansion in Medical Residency Match by Monte Carlo Tree Search
Kenshi Abe, Junpei Komiyama, Atsushi Iwasaki
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 106 row 3
#4739
RoboGNN: Robustifying Node Classification under Link Perturbation
Sheng Guan, Hanchao Ma, Yinghui Wu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4761
Exploring the Vulnerability of Deep Reinforcement Learning-based Emergency Control for Low Carbon Power Systems
Xu Wan, Zeng lanting, Mingyang Sun
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 265 row 8
#4777
Federated Multi-Task Attention for Cross-Individual Human Activity Recognition
Qiang Shen, Haotian Feng, Rui Song, Stefano Teso, Fausto Giunchiglia, Hao Xu
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 246 row 7
#4789
Towards Discourse-Aware Document-Level Neural Machine Translation
Xin Tan, Longyin Zhang, Fang Kong, Guodong Zhou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4814
Inheriting the Wisdom of Predecessors: A Multiplex Cascade Framework for Unified Aspect-based Sentiment Analysis
Hao Fei, Fei Li, Chenliang Li, Shengqiong Wu, Jingye Li, Donghong Ji
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#4817
MetaER-TTE: An Adaptive Meta-learning Model for En Route Travel Time Estimation
Yu Fan, Jiajie Xu, Rui Zhou, Jianxin Li, Kai Zheng, Lu Chen, Chengfei Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#4844
Explicit Alignment Learning for Neural Machine Translation
Zuchao Li, hai zhao, Fengshun Xiao, Masao Utiyama, Eiichiro Sumita
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4886
PlaceNet: Neural Spatial Representation Learning with Multimodal Attention
Chung-Yeon Lee, Youngjae Yoo, Byoung-Tak Zhang
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 256 row 8
#4907
Encoding Probabilistic Graphical Models into Stochastic Boolean Satisfiability
Cheng-Han Hsieh, Jie-Hong Jiang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#4915
Filtration-Enhanced Graph Transformation
Zijian Chen, Ronghua Li, Hongchao Qin, Huanzhong Duan, Yanxiong Lu, Qiangqiang Dai, Guoren Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#4933
Optimal Anonymous Independent Reward Scheme Design
Mengjing Chen, Pingzhong Tang, Zihe Wang, Shenke Xiao, Xiwang Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#4969
DeepExtrema: A Deep Learning Approach for Forecasting Block Maxima in Time Series Data
Asadullah Hill Galib, Andrew McDonald, Tyler Wilson, Lifeng Luo, Pang-Ning Tan
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 267 row 8
#4978
Self-Guided Hard Negative Generation for Unsupervised Person Re-Identification
Dongdong Li, Zhigang Wang, Jian Wang, Xinyu Zhang, Errui Ding, Jingdong Wang, Zhaoxiang Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5003
Hyperbolic Knowledge Transfer with Class Hierarchy for Few-Shot Learning
Baoquan Zhang, Hao Jiang, Shanshan Feng, Xutao Li, Yunming Ye, Rui Ye
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5057
Can Abnormality be Detected by Graph Neural Networks?
Ziwei Chai, Siqi You, Yang Yang, Shiliang Pu, Jiarong Xu, Haoyang Cai, Weihao Jiang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5065
Budgeted Sequence Submodular Maximization
Xuefeng Chen, Liang Feng, Xin Cao, Yifeng Zeng, Yaqing Hou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5080
A Reinforcement Learning-Informed Pattern Mining Framework for Multivariate Time Series Classification
Ge Gao, Qitong Gao, Xi Yang, Miroslav Pajic, Min Chi
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5089
Webly-Supervised Fine-Grained Recognition with Partial Label Learning
Yu-Yan Xu, Yang Shen, Xiu-Shen Wei, Jian Yang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#5104
A Strengthened Branch and Bound Algorithm for the Maximum Common (Connected) Subgraph Problem
Jianrong Zhou, Kun He, Jiongzhi Zheng, Chu-Min Li, Yanli Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5112
Towards Applicable Reinforcement Learning: Improving the Generalization and Sample Efficiency with Policy Ensemble
Zhengyu Yang, Kan Ren, Xufang Luo, Minghuan Liu, Weiqing Liu, Jiang Bian, Weinan Zhang, Dongsheng Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5116
Semi-Supervised Imitation Learning of Team Policies from Suboptimal Demonstrations
Sangwon Seo, Vaibhav Unhelkar
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 166 row 5
#5119
Monolith to Microservices: Representing Application Software through Heterogeneous Graph Neural Network
Alex Mathai, Sambaran Bandyopadhyay, Utkarsh Desai, Srikanth Tamilselvam
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 218 row 7
#5121
Towards Safe Reinforcement Learning via Constraining Conditional Value-at-Risk
ChengYang Ying, Xinning Zhou, Hang Su, Dong Yan, Ning Chen, Jun Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5153
Source-Adaptive Discriminative Kernels based Network for Remote Sensing Pansharpening
Siran Peng, Liang-Jian Deng, Jin-Fan Hu, Yuwei Zhuo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5158
LTL on Weighted Finite Traces: Formal Foundations and Algorithms
Carmine Dodaro, Valeria Fionda, Gianluigi Greco
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 193 row 6
#5183
Online ECG emotion recognition for unknown subjects via hypergraph-based transfer learning
Yalan Ye, Tongjie Pan, Qianhe Meng, Jingjing Li, Li Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#5216
Libra-CAM: An Activation-Based Attribution Based on the Linear Approximation of Deep Neural Nets and Threshold Calibration
Sangkyun Lee, Sungmin Han
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 87 row 3
#5222
Game Redesign in No-regret Game Playing
Yuzhe Ma, Young Wu, Xiaojin Zhu
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 242 row 7
#5233
Online Hybrid Lightweight Representations Learning: Its Application to Visual Tracking
Ilchae Jung, Minji Kim, Eunhyeok Park, Bohyung Han
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 151 row 5
#5242
Model Stealing Defense against Exploiting Information Leak Through the Interpretation of Deep Neural Nets
Jeonghyun Lee, Sungmin Han, Sangkyun Lee
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 100 row 3
#5243
Uncertainty-Guided Pixel Contrastive Learning for Semi-Supervised Medical Image Segmentation
Tao Wang, Jianglin Lu, Zhihui Lai, Jiajun Wen, Heng Kong
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#5277
Pseudo-spherical Knowledge Distillation
Kyungmin Lee, Hyeongkeun Lee
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5292
Adaptive Information Belief Space Planning
Moran Barenboim, Vadim Indelman
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 307 row 9
#5299
Table2Graph: Transforming Tabular Data to Unified Weighted Graph
Kaixiong Zhou, Zirui Liu, Rui Chen, Li Li, Soo-Hyun Choi, Xia Hu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5302
Regularized Graph Structure Learning with Semantic Knowledge for Multi-variates Time-Series Forecasting
Hongyuan Yu, ting li, Weichen Yu, Jianguo Li, Yan Huang, Liang Wang, Alex Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5304
Multi-policy Grounding and Ensemble Policy Learning for Transfer Learning with Dynamics Mismatch
Hyun-Rok Lee, Ram Ananth Sreenivasan, Yeonjeong Jeong, Jongseong Jang, Dongsub Shim, Chi-Guhn Lee
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 247 row 7
#5309
Iterative Geometry-Aware Cross Guidance Network for Stereo Image Inpainting
Ang Li, Shanshan Zhao, Zhang Qingjie, Qiuhong Ke
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5320
Fine-grained Complexity of Partial Minimum Satisfiability
Ivan Bliznets, Danil Sagunov, Kirill Simonov
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 160 row 5
#5330
Computing Concept Referring Expressions for Queries on Horn ALC Ontologies
Moritz Illich, Birte Glimm
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 185 row 6
#5337
Causes of Effects: Learning individual responses from population data
Scott Mueller, Ang Li, Judea Pearl
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 173 row 5
#5344
Het2Hom: Representation of Heterogeneous Attributes into Homogeneous Concept Spaces for Categorical-and-Numerical-Attribute Data Clustering
Yiqun Zhang, Yiu-ming Cheung, An Zeng
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 229 row 7
#5362
MetaFinger: Fingerprinting the Deep Neural Networks with Meta-training
Kang Yang, Run Wang, Lina Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5378
Multi-view Unsupervised Graph Representation Learning
Jiangzhang Gan, Rongyao Hu, Mengmeng Zhan, Yujie Mo, Yingying Wan, Xiaofeng Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5390
Information Augmentation for Few-shot Node Classification
Zongqian Wu, Peng Zhou, Guoqiu Wen, Yingying Wan, Junbo Ma, Debo Cheng, Xiaofeng Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5395
TGNN: A Joint Semi-supervised Framework for Graph-level Classification
Wei Ju, Xiao Luo, Meng Qu, Yifan Wang, Chong Chen, Minghua Deng, Xian-Sheng Hua, Ming Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5411
Can We Find Neurons that Cause Unrealistic Images in Deep Generative Networks?
Hwanil Choi, Wonjoon Chang, Jaesik Choi
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 216 row 7
#5412
Adaptive Convolutional Dictionary Network for CT Metal Artifact Reduction
Hong Wang, Yuexiang Li, Deyu Meng, Yefeng Zheng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5420
Self-paced Supervision for Multi-source Domain Adaptation
Zengmao Wang, Chaoyang Zhou, Bo Du, Fengxiang He
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 248 row 7
#5423
Non-Cheating Teaching Revisited: A New Probabilistic Machine Teaching Model
Cèsar Ferri, José Hernández-Orallo, Jan Telle
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 255 row 8
#5429
Propose-and-Refine: A Two-Stage Set Prediction Network for Nested Named Entity Recognition
Shuhui Wu, Yongliang Shen, Zeqi Tan, Weiming Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5437
Cumulative Stay-time Representation for Electronic Health Records in Medical Event Time Prediction
Takayuki Katsuki, Kohei Miyaguchi, Akira Koseki, Toshiya Iwamori, Ryosuke Yanagiya, Atsushi Suzuki
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 219 row 7
#5445
Leveraging the Wikipedia Graph for Evaluating Word Embeddings
Joachim Giesen, Paul Kahlmeyer, Frank Nussbaum, Sina Zarrieß
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 292 row 9
#5484
Rethinking the Promotion Brought by Contrastive Learning to Semi-Supervised Node Classification
Deli Chen, Yankai Lin, Lei Li, Xuancheng Ren, Peng Li, Jie Zhou, Xu Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5488
CauAIN: Causal Aware Interaction Network for Emotion Recognition in Conversations
Weixiang Zhao, Yanyan Zhao, Xin Lu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5492
Efficient Neural Neighborhood Search for Pickup and Delivery Problems
Yining Ma, Jingwen Li, Zhiguang Cao, Wen Song, Hongliang Guo, Yuejiao Gong, Yeow Meng Chee
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 236 row 7
#5497
TiRGN: Time-Guided Recurrent Graph Network with Local-Global Historical Patterns for Temporal Knowledge Graph Reasoning
Yujia Li, Shiliang Sun, Jing Zhao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#5517
Efficient Budgeted Graph Search
Jasmeet Kaur, Nathan Sturtevant
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 312 row 9
#5528
Rethinking the setting of semi-supervised learning on graphs
Ziang Li, Ming Ding, Weikai Li, Zihan Wang, Ziyu Zeng, Yukuo Cen, Jie Tang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#5570
Certified Robustness via Randomized Smoothing over Multiplicative Parameters of Input Transformations
Nikita Muravev, Aleksandr Petiushko
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 227 row 7
#5607
Parameterized Complexity of Hotelling-Downs with Party Nominees
Argyrios Deligkas, Eduard Eiben, Tiger-Lily Goldsmith
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 77 row 3
#5608
Approximate Strategyproof Mechanisms for the Additively Separable Group Activity Selection Problem
Michele Flammini, Giovanna Varricchio
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 94 row 3
#5615
Bounded Memory Adversarial Bandits with Composite Anonymous Delayed Feedback
Zongqi Wan, Xiaoming Sun, Jialin Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#5622
A Computationally Grounded Logic of ‘Seeing-to-it-that’
Andreas Herzig, Emiliano Lorini, Elise Perrotin
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 203 row 6
#5633
A Polynomial-time Decentralised Algorithm for Coordinated Management of Multiple Intersections
Tatsuya Iwase, Sebastian Stein, Enrico Gerding, Archie Chapman
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 275 row 8
#5638
Teaching LTLf Satisfiability Checking to Neural Networks
Weilin Luo, Hai Wan, Jianfeng Du, Xiaoda Li, Yuze Fu, Rongzhen Ye, Delong Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5648
Private Stochastic Convex Optimization and Sparse Learning with Heavy-tailed Data Revisited
Youming Tao, Yulian Wu, Xiuzhen Cheng, Di Wang
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 276 row 8
#5669
Large Neighbourhood Search for Anytime MaxSAT Solving
Randy Hickey, Fahiem Bacchus
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 161 row 5
#5671
Updating probability intervals with uncertain inputs
Karim Tabia
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 208 row 6
#5685
On Preferences and Priority Rules in Abstract Argumentation
Gianvincenzo Alfano, Sergio Greco, Francesco Parisi, Irina Trubitsyna
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 190 row 6
#5713
Multi-Tier Platform for Cognizing Massive Electroencephalogram
Zheng Chen, Lingwei Zhu, Ziwei Yang, Renyuan Zhang
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 167 row 5
#5714
Test-time Fourier Style Calibration for Domain Generalization
Xingchen Zhao, Chang Liu, Anthony Sicilia, Seong Jae Hwang, YUN FU
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 152 row 5
#5735
Robust Subset Selection by Greedy and Evolutionary Pareto Optimization
Chao Bian, Yawen Zhou, Chao Qian
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5736
Meta-Learning Based Knowledge Extrapolation for Knowledge Graphs in the Federated Setting
Mingyang Chen, Wen Zhang, Zhen Yao, Xiangnan Chen, Mengxiao Ding, Fei Huang, Huajun Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#5738
Preserving Consistency in Multi-Issue Liquid Democracy
Rachael Colley, Umberto Grandi
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 95 row 3
#5756
Tolerance is Necessary for Stability: Single-Peaked Swap Schelling Games
Davide Bilò, Vittorio Bilò, Pascal Lenzner, Louise Molitor
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 125 row 4
#5764
Representation Learning for Compressed Video Action Recognition via Attentive Cross-modal Interaction with Motion Enhancement
Bing Li, Jiaxin Chen, Dongming Zhang, Xiuguo bao, Di Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 10:00
#5772
GraphDIVE: Graph Classification by Mixture of Diverse Experts
Fenyu Hu, Liping Wang, Qiang Liu, Shu Wu, Liang Wang, Tieniu Tan
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 278 row 8
#5776
PAnDR: Fast Adaptation to New Environments from Offline Experiences via Decoupling Policy and Environment Representations
Tong Sang, Hongyao Tang, Yi Ma, Jianye Hao, Yan Zheng, Zhaopeng Meng, Boyan Li, Zhen Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5797
ChimeraMix: Image Classification on Small Datasets via Masked Feature Mixing
Christoph Reinders, Frederik Schubert, Bodo Rosenhahn
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 153 row 5
#5810
A Native Qualitative Numeric Planning Solver Based on AND/OR Graph Search
Hemeng Zeng, Yikun Liang, Yongmei Liu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5852
Lexicographic entailment, syntax splitting and the drowning problem
Jesse Heyninck, Gabriele Kern-Isberner, Thomas Meyer
Scheduled on July 26th at 16:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 199 row 6
#5872
What is Right for Me is Not Yet Right for You: A Dataset for Grounding Relative Directions via Multi-Task Learning
Jae Hee Lee, Matthias Kerzel, Kyra Ahrens, Cornelius Weber, Stefan Wermter
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 132 row 4
#5883
FedDUAP: Federated Learning with Dynamic Update and Adaptive Pruning Using Shared Data on the Server
Hong Zhang, Ji Liu, Juncheng Jia, Yang Zhou, Huaiyu Dai, Dejing Dou
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#5888
Next Point-of-Interest Recommendation with Inferring Multi-step Future Preferences
Lu Zhang, Zhu Sun, Ziqing Wu, Jie Zhang, Yew Soon Ong, Xinghua Qu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5889
DyGRAIN: An Incremental Learning Framework for Dynamic Graphs
Seoyoon Kim, Seongjun Yun, Jaewoo Kang
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 279 row 8
#5890
Domain Generalization through the Lens of Angular Invariance
Yujie Jin, Xu Chu, Yasha Wang, Wenwu Zhu
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 11:00
#5892
MA-ViT: Modality-Agnostic Vision Transformers for Face Anti-Spoofing
Ajian Liu, Yanyan Liang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5908
D-DPCC: Deep Dynamic Point Cloud Compression via 3D Motion Prediction
Tingyu Fan, Linyao Gao, Yiling Xu, Zhu Li, Dong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5912
Fair Equilibria in Sponsored Search Auctions: the Advertisers’ Perspective
Georgios Birmpas, Andrea Celli, Riccardo Colini Baldeschi, Stefano Leonardi
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 126 row 4
#5938
Robust Fine-tuning via Perturbation and Interpolation from In-batch Instances
Shoujie Tong, Qingxiu Dong, Damai Dai, Yifan Song, Tianyu Liu, Baobao Chang, Zhifang Sui
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#5943
An Online Learning Approach towards Far-sighted Emergency Relief Planning under Intentional Attacks in Conflict Areas
Haoyu Yang, Kaiming Xiao, Hongbin Huang, Lihua Liu, Weiming Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#5954
Poisoning Deep Learning Based Recommender Model in Federated Learning Scenarios
Dazhong Rong, Qinming He, Jianhai Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#5959
Learning Continuous Graph Structure with Bilevel Programming for Graph Neural Networks
Minyang Hu, Hong Chang, Bingpeng Ma, Shiguang Shan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5961
Automatic Recognition of Emotional Subgroups in Images
Emmeke Veltmeijer, Charlotte Gerritsen, Koen Hindriks
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 228 row 7
#5962
Feature Dense Relevance Network for Single Image Dehazing
Yun Liang, Enze Huang, Zifeng Zhang, Zhuo Su, Dong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#5964
Automated Synthesis of Mechanisms
Munyque Mittelmann, Bastien Maubert, Aniello Murano, Laurent Perrussel
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 112 row 4
#5967
Improved Pure Exploration in Linear Bandits with No-Regret Learning
Mohammadi Zaki, Avi Mohan, Aditya Gopalan
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 230 row 7
#5991
Learning by Interpreting
Xuting Tang, Abdul Rafae Khan, Shusen Wang, Jia Xu
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 88 row 3
#6032
Representation Matters: Characterisation and Impossibility Results for Interval Aggregation
Ulle Endriss, Arianna Novaro, Zoi Terzopoulou
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 96 row 3
#6040
Learning to Assemble Geometric Shapes
Jinhwi Lee, Jungtaek Kim, Hyunsoo Chung, Jaesik Park, Minsu Cho
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 154 row 5
#6057
Neuro-Symbolic Verification of Deep Neural Networks
Xuan Xie, Kristian Kersting, Daniel Neider
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 162 row 5
#6060
End-to-End Open-Set Semi-Supervised Node Classification with Out-of-Distribution Detection
Tiancheng Huang, Donglin Wang, Yuan Fang, Zhengyu Chen
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6081
MEIM: Multi-partition Embedding Interaction Beyond Block Term Format for Efficient and Expressive Link Prediction
Hung-Nghiep Tran, Atsuhiro Takasu
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 257 row 8
#6086
Hypergraph Structure Learning for Hypergraph Neural Networks
Derun Cai, Moxian Song, Chenxi Sun, Baofeng Zhang, Shenda Hong, Hongyan Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6095
Proximity Enhanced Graph Neural Networks with Channel Contrast
Wei Zhuo, Guang Tan
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6143
Reinforcement learning for cross-domain hyper-heuristics
Florian Mischek, Nysret Musliu
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 313 row 9
#6158
Efficient and Accurate Conversion of Spiking Neural Network with Burst Spikes
Yang Li, Yi Zeng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6180
A Unified Framework for Adversarial Attack and Defense in Constrained Feature Space
Thibault Simonetto, Salijona Dyrmishi, Salah GHAMIZI, Maxime Cordy, Yves Le Traon
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 149 row 5
#6182
Temporality Spatialization: A Scalable and Faithful Time-Travelling Visualization for Deep Classifier Training
Xianglin Yang, Yun Lin, Ruofan Liu, Jin Song Dong
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 89 row 3
#6199
Using Constraint Programming and Graph Representation Learning for Generating Interpretable Cloud Security Policies
Mikhail Kazdagli, Mohit Tiwari, Akshat Kumar
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 150 row 5
#6218
Self-supervised Graph Neural Networks for Multi-behavior Recommendation
Shuyun Gu, Xiao Wang, Chuan Shi, Ding Xiao
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#6219
Unsupervised Voice-Face Representation Learning by Cross-Modal Prototype Contrast
Boqing Zhu, Kele Xu, Changjian Wang, Zheng Qin, Tao Sun, Huaimin Wang, Yuxing Peng
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 26th at 11:00
#6221
Explaining the Behaviour of Hybrid Systems with PDDL+ Planning
Diego Aineto, Eva Onaindia, Miquel Ramirez, Enrico Scala, Ivan Serina
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 294 row 9
#6234
An Epistemic Logic of Likelihood and Belief
James Delgrande, Gerhard Lakemeyer, Maurice Pagnucco, Joshua Sack
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 210 row 6
#6240
Community Question Answering Entity Linking via Leveraging Auxiliary Data
Yuhan Li, Wei Shen, Jianbo Gao, Yadong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 11:00
#6250
Function-words Adaptively Enhanced Attention Networks for Few-Shot Inverse Relation Classification
Chunliu Dou, Shaojuan Wu, Xiaowang Zhang, Zhiyong Feng, Kewen Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#6262
Fair, Individually Rational and Cheap Adjustment
Gleb Polevoy, Marcin Dziubiński
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 127 row 4
#6265
Fallacious Argument Classification in Political Debates
Pierpaolo Goffredo, Shohreh Haddadan, Vorakit Vorakitphan, Elena Cabrio, Serena Villata
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 192 row 6
#6266
The Power of Media Agencies in Ad Auctions: Improving Utility through Coordinated Bidding
Giulia Romano, Matteo Castiglioni, Alberto Marchesi, Nicola Gatti
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 108 row 4
#6275
Search-Based Testing of Reinforcement Learning
Martin Tappler, Filip Cano Cordoba, Bernhard Aichernig, Bettina Könighofer
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 238 row 7
#6279
Enhancing the Transferability of Adversarial Examples with Random Patch
Yaoyuan Zhang, Yu-an Tan, Tian Chen, Xinrui Liu, Quanxin Zhang, Yuanzhang Li
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#6282
MFAN: Multi-modal Feature-enhanced Attention Networks for Rumor Detection
Jiaqi Zheng, Xi Zhang, Sanchuan Guo, Quan Wang, Wenyu Zang, Yongdong Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 11:00
#6310
Revision by Comparison for Ranking Functions
Meliha Sezgin, Gabriele Kern-Isberner
Scheduled on July 26th at 16:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 200 row 6
#6317
Multi-Task Personalized Learning with Sparse Network Lasso
Jiankun Wang, Lu Sun
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#6318
Planning with Qualitative Action-Trajectory Constraints in PDDL
Luigi Bonassi, Alfonso Gerevini, Enrico Scala
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 308 row 9
#6330
General Optimization Framework for Recurrent Reachability Objectives
David Klaska, Antonin Kucera, Vit Musil, Vojtech Rehak
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 309 row 9
#6345
Network Creation with Homophilic Agents
Martin Bullinger, Pascal Lenzner, Anna Melnichenko
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 128 row 4
#7377
Landmark Heuristics for Lifted Classical Planning
Julia Wichlacz, Daniel Höller, Joerg Hoffmann
Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 310 row 9
#7391
Real-Time Heuristic Search with LTLf Goals
Jaime Middleton, Rodrigo Toro Icarte, Jorge Baier
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 314 row 9
#7415
Explanations for Negative Query Answers under Inconsistency-Tolerant Semantics
Thomas Lukasiewicz, Enrico Malizia, Cristian Molinaro
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 176 row 5
#7429
Rainy WCity: A Real Rainfall Dataset with Diverse Conditions for Semantic Driving Scene Understanding
Xian Zhong, Shidong Tu, Xianzheng Ma, Kui Jiang, Wenxin Huang, Zheng Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#7449
Generalisation of alpha-beta search for AND-OR graphs with partially ordered values
Junkang Li, Bruno Zanuttini, Tristan Cazenave, Véronique Ventos
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 303 row 9
#7463
Scheduling with Untrusted Predictions
Evripidis Bampis, Konstantinos Dogeas, Alexander Kononov, Giorgio Lucarelli, Fanny Pascual
Scheduled on July 27th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 295 row 9
#7473
Public Signaling in Bayesian Ad Auctions
Francesco Bacchiocchi, Matteo Castiglioni, Alberto Marchesi, Giulia Romano, Nicola Gatti
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 109 row 4
#7475
An EF2X Allocation Protocol for Restricted Additive Valuations
Hannaneh Akrami, Rojin Rezvan, Masoud Seddighin
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 42 row 2
#7502
Placing Green Bridges Optimally, with Habitats Inducing Cycles
Maike Herkenrath, Till Fluschnik, Francesco Grothe, Leon Kellerhals
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 277 row 8
#7516
Light Agents Searching for Hot Information
Dariusz Kowalski, Dominik Pajak
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 114 row 4
#7518
Combining Constraint Solving and Bayesian Techniques for System Optimization
Franz Brauße, Zurab Khasidashvili, Konstantin Korovin
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 163 row 5
#7527
Socially Intelligent Genetic Agents for the Emergence of Explicit Norms
Rishabh Agrawal, Nirav Ajmeri, Munindar Singh
Scheduled on July 28th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 53 row 2
#7532
Not a Number: Identifying Instance Features for Capability-Oriented Evaluation
Ryan Burnell, John Burden, Danaja Rutar, Konstantinos Voudouris, Lucy Cheke, José Hernández-Orallo
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 90 row 3
#7534
Tessellation-Filtering ReLU Neural Networks
Bernhard A. Moser, Michal Lewandowski, Somayeh Kargaran, Werner Zellinger, Battista Biggio, Christoph Koutschan
Scheduled on July 26th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 218 row 7
#7536
Ridgeless Regression with Random Features
Jian Li, Yong Liu, Yingying Zhang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00
#7561
Self-supervised Semantic Segmentation Grounded in Visual Concepts
Wenbin He, William Surmeier, Arvind Kumar Shekar, Liang Gou, Liu Ren
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 91 row 3
#7567
Can Buyers Reveal for a Better Deal?
Daniel Halpern, Gregory Kehne, Jamie Tucker-Foltz
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 110 row 4
#7573
How to Sample Approval Elections?
Stanisław Szufa, Piotr Faliszewski, Łukasz Janeczko, Martin Lackner, Arkadii Slinko, Krzysztof Sornat, Nimrod Talmon
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 111 row 4
#7581
Decentralized Unsupervised Learning of Visual Representations
Yawen Wu, Zhepeng Wang, Dewen Zeng, Meng Li, Yiyu Shi, Jingtong Hu
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 159 row 5
#7610
Inverting 43-step MD4 via Cube-and-Conquer
Oleg Zaikin
Scheduled on July 27th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 164 row 5
#7620
Robustness Guarantees for Credal Bayesian Networks via Constraint Relaxation over Probabilistic Circuits
Hjalmar Wijk, Benjie Wang, Marta Kwiatkowska
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 316 row 9
#7628
Bridging Differential Privacy and Byzantine-Robustness via Model Aggregation
Heng Zhu, Qing Ling
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#7633
Near-Tight Algorithms for the Chamberlin-Courant and Thiele Voting Rules
Krzysztof Sornat, Virginia Williams, Yinzhan Xu
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 97 row 3
#7638
Insight into Voting Problem Complexity Using Randomized Classes
Zack Fitzsimmons, Edith Hemaspaandra
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 98 row 3
#7650
Personalized Federated Learning with Contextualized Generalization
Xueyang Tang, Song Guo, Jingcai Guo
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#7666
Real-Time BDI Agents: a model and its implementation
Andrea Traldi, Francesco Bruschetti, Marco Robol, Marco Roveri, Paolo Giorgini
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 115 row 4
#7669
Detecting out-of-context objects using graph contextual reasoning network
Manoj Acharya, Anirban Roy, Kaushik Koneripalli, Susmit Jha, Christopher Kanan, Ajay Divakaran
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 101 row 3
#7701
Offline Vehicle Routing Problem with Online Bookings: A Novel Problem Formulation with Applications to Paratransit
Amutheezan Sivagnanam, Salah Uddin Kadir, Ayan Mukhopadhyay, Philip Pugliese, Abhishek Dubey, Samitha Samaranayake, Aron Laszka
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 269 row 8
#7710
Heterogeneous Ensemble Knowledge Transfer for Training Large Models in Federated Learning
Yae Jee Cho, Andre Manoel, Gauri Joshi, Robert Sim, Dimitrios Dimitriadis
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 231 row 7
#7714
Plausibility Reasoning via Projected Answer Set Counting – A Hybrid Approach
Johannes Fichte, Markus Hecher, mohamed Nadeem
Scheduled on July 26th at 16:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 201 row 6
#7732
Vision Shared and Representation Isolated Network for Person Search
Yang Liu, Yingping Li, Chengyu Kong, Yuqiu Kong, Shenglan Liu, Feilong Wang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#7740
Post-processing of Differentially Private Data: A Fairness Perspective
Keyu Zhu, Ferdinando Fioretto, Pascal Van Hentenryck
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 27 row 1
#7774
Composing Neural Learning and Symbolic Reasoning with an Application to Visual Discrimination
Adithya Murali, Atharva Sehgal, Paul Krogmeier, Madhusudan Parthasarathy
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 102 row 3
#7782
Hidden 1-Counter Markov Models and How to Learn Them
Mehmet Kurucan, Mete Ozbaltan, Sven Schewe, Dominik Wojtczak
Scheduled on July 26th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 269 row 8
#7787
Learn to Reverse DNNs from AI-Programs Automatically
Simin Chen, Hamed Khanpour, Cong Liu, Wei Yang
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 103 row 3
#7811
Towards Robust Unsupervised Disentanglement of Sequential Data — A Case Study Using Music Audio
Yin-Jyun Luo, Sebastian Ewert, Simon Dixon
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 260 row 8
#7869
Explaining Preferences by Multiple Patterns in Voters’ Behavior
Sonja Kraiczy, Edith Elkind
Scheduled on July 29th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 99 row 3
#7910
Visual Emotion Representation Learning via Emotion-Aware Pre-training
Yue Zhang, Wanying Ding, Ran Xu, Xiaohua Hu
Scheduled on July 28th at 15:30:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 133 row 4
#7917
Doubly Sparse Asynchronous Learning for Stochastic Composite Optimization
Runxue Bao, Xidong Wu, Wenhan Xian, Heng Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00
#7944
Rethinking InfoNCE: How Many Negative Samples Do You Need?
Chuhan Wu, Fangzhao Wu, Yongfeng Huang
Online Q&A Scheduled on July 29th at 10:00
#7990
Harnessing Fourier Isovists and Geodesic Interaction for Long-Term Crowd Flow Prediction
Samuel Sohn, Seonghyeon Moon, Honglu Zhou, Mihee Lee, Sejong Yoon, Vladimir Pavlovic, Mubbasir Kapadia
Scheduled on July 28th at 10:00:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 2’ at stand 221 row 7
#8086
Propositional Gossip Protocols under Fair Schedulers
Joseph Livesey, Dominik Wojtczak
Scheduled on July 27th at 11:15:00 – (6 min talk)
Poster on ‘Poster session 1’ at stand 211 row 6